Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nicole Mary Kidman

Age: 55, born 20 June 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Keith Urban_II


Lists

404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
312 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 108 comments
282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments

Nicole Kidman Videos

Sesame Street: Nicole Kidman and Oscar the Grouch - Stubborn

319 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Inside Nicole Kidman’s Australian Farm

294 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Modern Movie Legends - Nicole Kidman

600 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

89 votes
78 votes
67 votes
60 votes
56 votes

Description: Nicole Kidman was born on June 20, 1967, in Honolulu, Hawaii, but “grew up” in Sydney, Australia, where director Jane Campion encouraged her to pursue acting. Kidman's first indie hit, Flirting, was followed by bigger films like Dead Calm (1989) and Billy Bathgate (1991). She was married to screen heartthrob Tom Cruise from 1991-2001. Kidman later received an Academy Award for her lead role in 2002's The Hours. She married Keith Urban in 2006. Her more recent films include Queen of the Desert (2015) and Lion (2016), which earned her an Oscar nomination for supporting actress. Kidman later claimed Emmy and Golden Globe wins f ... (more)
Tags: Actress (70), Beautiful (59), Australian (37), Redhead (26), Female (20), Tall (19), Hot (14), American (13), Stunning (10), Talented (9), Batman Forever (9), Moulin Rouge (9), Lovely (8), Eyes Wide Shut (8), Stepford Wives (8), Blue Eyes (7), Dead Calm (7), Oscar Winner (6), Gorgeous (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Moulin Rouge! (2001)
Rating:
7.3
4042 Watched
2. The Others (2001)
Rating:
7.3
3592 Watched
3. Batman Forever (1995)
Rating:
5.2
3706 Watched
Rating:
7
2969 Watched
5. Panic Room (2002)
Rating:
6.4
2954 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
872 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched




Music

Rating:
9.4
2 want this
Rating:
9.2
1 want this




Update feed

radigast voted for 12 images [View All] 4 days, 22 hours ago

jwjchannel13 posted a comment on this image 5 days, 19 hours ago

"Wow. I thought the blonde was Angela Kinsey from The office. "


A.M.A posted 3 images 5 days, 20 hours ago

Leo added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Kyle Ellis voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

jj18 voted for an image 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Keep Calm voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
2022 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 24 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Best as redhead (13 beauty items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Nicole Mary Kidman20 June 1967Kidman has 4 children:• Isabella Jane Kidman-Cruise (1992);• Connor Anthony Kidman-Cruise (1995);• Sunday Rose Kidman-Urban (2008);• Faith Margaret Kidman-Urban (2010);"


Hollywood People voted for an image 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
ressan voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 30 Next »