Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Louise Streep

Age: 72, born 22 June 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Don Gummer


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
249 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 44 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 228 comments
207 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by 리나
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 39 comments
174 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 19 comments

Meryl Streep Videos

Meryl Streep - Excellent Moon

157 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

54 votes
44 votes
33 votes
25 votes
24 votes

Description: Sydney Pollack -- one of Meryl Streep's collaborators time and again -- once proclaimed her the most gifted film actress of the late 20th century. Most insiders would concur with this assessment. To avid moviegoers, she represents the essence of onscreen dramatic art. Like Hoffman (and De Niro), she demonstrates a transcendent ability to plunge into her characters and lose herself inside of them, transforming herself physically to meet the demands of her roles. A luminous blonde with nearly translucent pale skin, intelligent blue eyes, and an elegant facial bone structure, Streep sustains a fragile, fleeting beauty that allows h ... (more)
Tags: Actress (54), American (35), Oscar Winner (25), Female (15), Born 1949 (15), Talented (14), Great (13), Beautiful (11), Usa (10), Cool (8), Overrated (8), Mustard (8), Gorgeous (7), Democrat (7), Deer Hunter (7), White (6), Goddess (6), Stunning (6), Blonde (6), The Hours (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
4143 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3920 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3241 Watched
4. Adaptation. (2002)
Rating:
7.3
1593 Watched
5. The Deer Hunter (1978)
Rating:
8
1607 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched
Rating:
5.2
453 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Get the Picture (2003)
Rating:
7.3
5 own
2. Into the Woods (2014)
Rating:
7.5
1 own
Rating:
9.5
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (227 person items)

"Queenie Eye by Paul McCartney (2013)"


L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Meryl Streep & Don Gummer ♥ Married since September 1978."


nicolee added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1979-Joanna Kramer in Kramer vs. Kramer"


stageactress added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Musical Actors & Actresses (11 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 29 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 1 year ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"Boss from hell, Holocaust survivor, and frustrated housewife -- is there anyone Streep can't play?"


L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Mary Louise StreepAmerican Actress & Singer "


Kit voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
She NOSE best ... (179 person items)
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
marcuscthomas added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Overrated! (3 movies items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Meryl has 4 children: • Henry Wolf Gummer• Mary Willa Gummer• Grace Jane Gummer• Louisa Jacobson Gummer"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Spring is Coming (220 person items)
Krankenhaus voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Sister Aloysius Beauvier in Doubt"


LRDVDR voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
Campagnola posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »