Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Age: 65, born 21 April 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

175 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 33 comments
119 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
102 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years ago 9 comments
70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
68 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 11 comments

Andie MacDowell Videos

Modern Movie Legends - Andie MacDowell

219 Views

Added 10 years ago


Andie MacDowell and daughter Rainey Qualley

156 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

23 votes
22 votes
21 votes
20 votes
18 votes

Description: Andie MacDowell was born Rosalie Anderson MacDowell April 21, 1958 in Gaffney, South Carolina, to Pauline Johnston (Oswald), a music teacher, and Marion St. Pierre MacDowell, a lumber executive. MacDowell is an American actress. She made her film debut in 1984's Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes, before receiving critical acclaim for her role in Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989). Since then she has appeared in several notable films, including Groundhog Day (1993) and Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994). She has also starred in Green Card (1990), Short Cuts (1993), Michael (1996) and Multiplicity (1996). She wa ... (more)
Tags: Actress (41), Beautiful (30), American (18), Brunette (12), Born 1958 (9), Model (5), Female (4), Intelligent (2), Taurus (2), Green Card (2), Comedy (2), Smile (2), Curly Hair (2), Hazel Eyes (2), Multiplicity (2), Hot Curly Hair (2), Hot (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3374 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1717 Watched
Rating:
7
582 Watched
4. Michael (1996)
Rating:
5.5
647 Watched
Rating:
7.6
438 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Batman Begins (1985) (14 movies items)

"Rachel Dawes!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
lena1972 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

pictureman voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Rosalie Anderson MacDowell21 April 1958MacDowell has 3 children:• Justin Qualley (1986);• Rainey Qualley (1990);• Sarah Margaret Qualley (1994);"


Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 25 images [View All] 2 years ago

Minerva13 posted a image 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

amorginos voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

oldman voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

amorginos voted for 28 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Alea posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

JR1220 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Rosalie Anderson MacDowellAmerican Actress & Fashion Model• English;• French;• Scottish;• Irish;• Welsh; "



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »