Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hilary Ann Swank

Age: 49, born 30 July 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Philip Schneider


Lists

577 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
257 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 44 comments

Hilary Swank Videos

10 Questions for Hilary Swank

236 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

57 votes
47 votes
42 votes
42 votes
34 votes

Description: Hilary Swank was born Hilary Ann Swank in Lincoln, Nebraska, on July 30, 1974 to Judith Kay (Clough), a secretary, and Stephen Michael Swank, who served in the National Guard and was also a traveling salesman. A professional actress since the age of 16, when she moved to Los Angeles Swank first appeared onscreen in 1992's Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Two years later, she earned a rudimentary degree of fame when she was picked to star in The Next Karate Kid, but this recognition proved fleeting. Swank subsequently appeared in a number of minor films and did a year-long stint on Beverly Hills 90210. In 1999, however, she won both acc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (71), Hot (16), Oscar Winner (16), Gorgeous (15), Talented (13), American (13), Beautiful (11), Great Actress (10), Pretty (9), Goddess (7), Born 1974 (6), Brunette (6), Vegetarian (5), Nose (5), Female (5), Boys Don't Cry (4), Masculine Face (4), Million Dollar Baby (4), Strong (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3414 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1775 Watched
3. P.S. I Love You (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1805 Watched
4. Boys Don't Cry (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1365 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1058 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
5.9
963 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Update feed

Charlie added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
My Action Stars (39 person items)
listalbob voted for an image 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 months ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 13 images [View All] 3 months ago

Zippyjet posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

James OK voted for an image 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ebern voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

ebern voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months ago

Killick voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

ermine voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 19 images [View All] 10 months ago

ebern posted a comment on this image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

"This was from the German version of Interview magazine? I wonder what the interview was like. (LOL)"


ebern voted for an image 11 months ago

ebern voted for 21 images [View All] 11 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Female) (25 person items)

" Ellie Burr - Insomnia "A good cop can't sleep because he's missing a piece of the puzzle. And a bad cop can't sleep because his conscience won't let him." "


emerica voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2004 (Female) (25 person items)

" Maggie Fitzgerald - Million Dollar Baby "I saw your last fight, Shawrelle. Spent so much time face down I thought the canvas had titties." "


TrekMedic posted 2 images 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Hilary Ann Swank30 July 1974Swank has 2 children:โ€ข ... (2023);โ€ข ... (2023);"


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

irmalyne voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

fatyev80 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »