Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Elise Blanchett

Age: 54, born 14 May 1969

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Upton


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 weeks, 4 days ago 47 comments
268 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 38 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 44 comments
246 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 52 comments

Cate Blanchett Videos

Cate Blanchett - Tim Tam Biscuit TV Commercial

163 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


Cate Blanchett - Academy Awards 2005

295 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago




Photos

73 votes
56 votes
49 votes
42 votes
41 votes

Description: Cate Blanchett was born as Catherine Elise Blanchett on May 14, 1969 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, to June (Gamble), an Australian teacher and property developer, and Robert DeWitt Blanchett, Jr., an American advertising executive, originally from Texas. She has an older brother and a younger sister. When she was ten years old, her 40-year-old father died of a sudden heart attack. Her mother never remarried. Most say it was Her regal and elegant visage, that allowed the Aussie actress to break through the mob of aspiring actors and instantly ascended the ranks to Hollywood stardom with her Academy Award-nominated turn as ... (more)
Tags: Actress (78), Australian (38), Beautiful (36), Blonde (31), Talented (26), Female (21), Oscar Winner (17), Gorgeous (14), LOTR (12), Born 1969 (12), Smart (10), Elegant (10), This Is How A Lady Should Look (8), Interesting (7), White (7), Babel (7), The Aviator (7), Intelligent (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9624 Watched
Rating:
8
8802 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8700 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4047 Watched
Rating:
7
3023 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted a image 22 minutes, 24 seconds ago

Arizona posted a image 18 hours, 16 minutes ago

QUESTMAKER posted 17 images [View All] 1 day, 1 hour ago

buddhaj added this to a list 1 day, 23 hours ago
Actresses - B (49 person items)
Mlle Henny voted for an image 2 days, 1 hour ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 3 days, 1 hour ago
Women with voted 100+ images (263 person items)

"1 image"


Mlle Henny voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Kev64 added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


Mlle Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

rewster voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 2 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 3 months ago

bzekick voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Ate• The goddess of mischief, delusion, ruin, and blind folly, rash action and reckless impulse who led men down the path of ruin. She also led both gods and men to rash and inconsiderate actions and to suffering.• The eldest daughter of Zeus, with no mother mentioned or was the daughter of Eris.• She was thrown out of Olympus, and never permitted to return. Zeus held Ate to blame for blinding him to Hera's trickery which resulted in the loss of the birthright Zeus intended for his son Her"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Emi posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TheMafiaBoss voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

PAIX ET AMOUR voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 26 Next »