Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maria Halle Berry

Age: 56, born 14 August 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Van Hunt


Lists

574 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 95 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
243 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (102 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
213 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Halle Berry Videos

Halle Berry Interview for THE CALL

325 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

108 votes
74 votes
48 votes
42 votes
41 votes

Description: Halle Berry ( born: Maria Halle Berry on August 14, 1966 in Cleveland, Ohio ) is an American actress and former fashion model. She won an Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002 for her performance in Monster's Ball, making Her the first woman of African-American descent to win an Oscar for a leading role. She is one of the highest paid actresses in Hollywood and has been involved in the production side of several of the films in which she performed. Berry is also a Revlon spokes-model. Before becoming an actress, Berry entered several beauty contests, finishing as the 1st runner-up in the Miss USA Pageant and coming in 6th pla ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (52), Actress (45), Gorgeous (33), American (20), Hot (13), Hot In Short Hair (12), Oscar Winner (10), Born 1966 (10), Storm (9), Pretty (8), Bond Girl (8), Female (7), Perfect (6), Black (6), Sultry (6), Catwoman (6), Cute (5), Stunning (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6446 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4869 Watched
Rating:
7
4621 Watched
4. The Flintstones (1994)
Rating:
4.7
2294 Watched
5. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.6
2094 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
20 Watched




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
vanaert posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

124 voted for an image 1 month ago

radigast voted for 3 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Canada4Life voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

john1279 voted for 53 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jerryspring voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edlongshanks voted for 119 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edlongshanks voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edlongshanks voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

edlongshanks voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 18 images [View All] 2 months ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Maria Halle Berry14 August 1966Berry has 2 children:โ€ข Nahla Aubry (2008);โ€ข Maceo Martinez (2013);"


A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 27 Next »