Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emile Davenport Hirsch

Age: 37, born 13 March 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 49 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 97 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
193 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 36 comments

Emile Hirsch Videos

Day 2 of the Climb

156 Views

Added 12 years ago


Day 1 of the Climb

150 Views

Added 12 years ago


Day 3 of the Climb

136 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Emile Hirsch rose to prominence in 2002 with showy roles in two high-profile films: The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys and The Emperor's Club. Hirsch was born in Topanga Canyon, CA, on March 13, 1985. He made his television debut at the age of 11 in an episode of the series Kindred: The Embraced. After a number of small guest roles on Two of a Kind, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch and Third Rock From the Sun, Hirsch moved on to more dramatic roles with appearances in NYPD Blue and ER. He appeared in a pair of made-for-TV movies, Gargantua and Houdini (in the latter playing the famed magician Harry Houdini as a boy) before making hi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Into the Wild (2007)
Rating:
8
2730 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2066 Watched
3. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1493 Watched
4. Alpha Dog (2007)
Rating:
6.6
917 Watched
5. Speed Racer (2008)
Rating:
5.6
752 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1915 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1212 Watched
Rating:
6.9
968 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Emile Davenport HirschAmerican Actorโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข French; "


Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

"Chad Kottmeier Season 6"


Mia added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
People I Have The Hots For (30 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Sasa added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
Sasa voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Bobby Drake/Iceman!"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (102 person items)
narinart voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

walsh posted a video 6 years, 6 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago