Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Winona Laura Horowitz

Age: 50, born 29 October 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Scott Mackinlay Hahn


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
309 votes
This is not porn (Rare pictures of famous people) (32 items)
list by Agata
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 40 comments
271 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 13 years ago 40 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 44 comments
205 votes
They dated?! (24 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 29 comments

Winona Ryder Videos

Winona Ryder mounts puppet& gives HJ - The Ten

1759 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Winona Ryder

666 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Winona Ryder opens up about her Crazy Career

264 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

72 votes
66 votes
65 votes
53 votes
51 votes

Description: Winona Ryder was born Winona Laura Horowitz on October 29, 1971 in Winona, Minnesota (hence her first name). The daughter of Michael and Cindy Horowitz, hippy, free-spirited parents to say the least, Winona's surroundings and childhood were far from normal. The Horowitz family relocated to an electricity-free commune in Northern California, where Winona and her siblings (Sunyata, Jubal and Uri) did not have the luxury of television. Young Winona instead watched films at a movie theatre that her mother ran in a barn, and delved into literature. Watching classic films piqued her interest in becoming an actress, while her fascin ... (more)
Tags: Actress (52), Beautiful (46), American (28), Brunette (17), Female (15), Born 1971 (14), Pretty (12), Cute (11), Hot (10), Smoker (10), Babe (8), Lydia Deetz (8), Shoplifter (7), Jewish (6), Beetlejuice (6), Edward Scissorhands (5), Actor (5), Alcoholism (5), Teen Star (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
8028 Watched
2. Beetlejuice (1988)
Rating:
7.3
4394 Watched
3. Black Swan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
4042 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3034 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2768 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5320 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.9
962 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




Update feed

teriandliz voted for 2 images 4 days, 2 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 days, 3 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 15 hours ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 5 days, 21 hours ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 days ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 6 days, 1 hour ago

Jack Larson voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for 20 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image 1 over 300k"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Wanda Maximoff/Scarlet Witch!"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-Little Women (1994) 2-The Age of Innocence (1993) (Supporting Role)"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jason voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

psow voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »