Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Age: 70, born 7 June 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 49 comments
404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 228 comments

Liam Neeson Videos

Liam Neeson in REVOLVER

238 Views

Added 11 years ago


Liam Neeson Interview: The A-Team

216 Views

Added 11 years ago


LIAM NEESON ANS TAKEN INTERVIEW

168 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

27 votes
16 votes
12 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Liam John Neeson, OBE is an actor born in Northern Ireland who has been nominated for an Oscar, a BAFTA and three Golden Globe Awards. He has starred in a number of notable roles including Oskar Schindler in Schindler's List, Michael Collins in Michael Collins, Peyton Westlake in Darkman, Bryan Mills in Taken, Qui-Gon Jinn in Star Wars (the film Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace and episodes of Star Wars: The Clone Wars), Alfred Kinsey in Kinsey, Ra's al Ghul in Batman Begins, and the voice of Aslan in The Chronicles of Narnia film series. He starred in other notable films such as Excalibur, The Dead Pool, Nell, Rob Roy, ... (more)
Tags: Actor (40), Irish (18), Male (11), Born 1952 (9), Talented (8), Star Wars (7), British (6), Darkman (6), Awesome (5), Awesome Voice (4), Interesting (3), European (3), Narnia (3), Boxer (3), Schindler's List (3), Nice (2), Qui-gon Jinn (2), Taken (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6962 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5672 Watched
Rating:
8.4
4867 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5089 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5707 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4304 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1095 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
873 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (217 movies items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Dark Knight Rises (2012)2- Batman Begins (2005)3- Schindler's List (1993)4- Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)5- Taken (2008)"


flover posted a image 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1994 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role LIAM NEESON as Oskar Schindler in SCHINDLER'S LIST 1993 | dir: Steven Spielberg "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Superman (2000's) (15 movies items)

"Jor-El!"


crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Tarzan Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Kerchak!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Bruce!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (61 person items)

" Qui-Gon Jinn Movies : - Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019) - Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)"


A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years ago

mrleite15 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
yellowhair posted a comment on this image 2 years, 4 months ago

"He reminds me of Patrick Swayze here."


yellowhair voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Shaun voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
Folashade Kehinde voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »