Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Dale Jenkins

Age: 75, born 4 May 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon R. Friedrick


Lists

131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 24 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (319 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (352 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
Where's My F**kin Oscar? (27 items)
list by OsamaExKing
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Richard Jenkins is an American stage, film, and television actor. After beginning his career in theatre, Jenkins made his film debut in 1974 and appeared in supporting roles in numerous film productions in the 1980s and the 1990s.
Tags: Actor (12), American (11), Male (8), Great (4), Funny (3), Movies (3), Hot (3), Adorable (3), Interesting (2), Cool (2), Six Feet Under (2), Oscar Nominated (2), Beautiful (2), Stunning (2), Talented (2), Intelligent (2), Born 1947 (2), Great Eyes (2), Born In May (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4120 Watched
Rating:
6
2907 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2202 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1821 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1782 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1106 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
Rating:
6.6
335 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




Books




Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Usurping_Python added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Python Actor Championships Volume 3 (100 person items)

"50 Silverado Hannah and Her Sisters The Witches of Eastwick Blue Steel When You Remember Me It Could Happen to You Wolf Trapped in Paradise The Indian in the Cupboard How to Make an American Quilt Flirting With Disaster Eddie Absolute Power There's Something About Mary The Impostors Random Hearts Me, Myself & Irene The Man Who Wasn't There Changing Lanes Stealing Harvard The Core Intolerable Cruelty Cheaper by the Dozen I โ™ฅ Huckabees Shall We Dance? North Country Fun With Dick & Jane Rumor H"


kathy voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Odeon Leicester Square in 2017, presenting The Shape of Water at the London Film Festival"


Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations2018: Best supporting actor nominee for 'The Shape of Water' 2009: Best actor nominee for 'The Visitor'"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Best Supporting Actor Oscar Nominees-2010's (50 person items)

"As GILES In THE SHAPE OF WATER. "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Walter in The Visitor Runner up: Ted in Burn After Reading "


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as The Father in Let Me In"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2015 (50 person items)

" as Chicory in Bone Tomahawk"


milica posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Agent Graves "


diabolical dr voodoo posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago