Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Neville Mason

Born: 15 May 1909 Died: 27 July 1984

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clarissa Kaye-Mason


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
74 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
58 votes
Actors who deserves the Oscar (since 70s) (53 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
ๅ Actors Who Played Nazis ๅ (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 16 comments

James Mason Videos

James Mason - Interview (1972)

92 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - James Mason

88 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lolita (1962)
Rating:
7.3
1427 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1569 Watched
Rating:
7.1
334 Watched
Rating:
7.6
262 Watched
5. Cross of Iron (1977)
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
222 Watched
Rating:
7.6
108 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
125 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
4. Lady Possessed (1952)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
1 own




TV directed by

1. Telephone Time (1956)
Rating:
10
3 want to see




Books




Update feed

kgee67 voted for an image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1983 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role JAMES MASON as Ed Concannon in THE VERDICT 1982 | dir: Sidney Lumet "


SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1981) (9 movies items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

samira added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)
Linda Richter added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Dark Shadows added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (12 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 1983 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: James Mason, The Verdict! Nominees: Charles Durning - Tootsie Louis Gossett, Jr. - An Officer and a Gentleman Rutger Hauer - Blade Runner John Lithgow - The World According to Garp"