Ranking the Directors
Sort by:
Showing 49 items
Rating:
List Type:
Movies seen:
Schindler's List
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark
Ready Player One
Jaws
Munich
Minority Report
Catch Me If You Can
Saving Private Ryan
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
The Adventures of Tintin
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Bridge of Spies
The Terminal
Jurassic Park
Close Encounters
E.T.
The Post
War of the Worlds
The Lost World
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
The BFG
Schindler's List
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark
Ready Player One
Jaws
Munich
Minority Report
Catch Me If You Can
Saving Private Ryan
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
The Adventures of Tintin
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Bridge of Spies
The Terminal
Jurassic Park
Close Encounters
E.T.
The Post
War of the Worlds
The Lost World
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
The BFG
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Goodfellas
Taxi Driver
Casino
Shutter Island
The Aviator
The Departed
Raging Bull
The Wolf of Wall Street
Gangs of New York
Hugo
Silence
Mean Streets
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Big Fish
Edward Scissorhands
Batman
Sleepy Hollow
Beetle Juice
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
Batman Returns
Corpse Bride
Alice in Wonderland
Frankenweenie
Miss Peregrine
Dark Shadows
Dumbo
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Fight Club
Se7en
The Game
Gone Girl
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Zodiac
The Social Network
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Panic Room
Alien 3
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Pulp Fiction
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Inglourious Basterds
Reservoir Dogs
Django Unchained
Once upon a Time in Hollywood
Kill Bill Vol. 2
The Hateful Eight
Jackie Brown
Death Proof
Pulp Fiction
Kill Bill Vol. 1
Inglourious Basterds
Reservoir Dogs
Django Unchained
Once upon a Time in Hollywood
Kill Bill Vol. 2
The Hateful Eight
Jackie Brown
Death Proof
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Dark Knight
Interstellar
Inception
The Prestige
Batman Begins
The Dark Knight Rises
Dunkirk
Memento
Following
Insomnia
Doodlebug
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Thin Red Line
The New World
The Tree Of Life
To The Wonder
Badlands
Days of Heaven
Song to Song
Knight of Cups
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Full Metal Jacket
The Shining
A Clockwork Orange
2001: A Space Odyssey
Dr. Strangelove
Spartacus
Full Metal Jacket
The Shining
A Clockwork Orange
2001: A Space Odyssey
Dr. Strangelove
Spartacus
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
Forrest Gump
Flight
Back To The Future
Cast Away
Back To The Future II
Romancing The Stone
The Walk
A Christmas Carol
What Lies Beneath
Allied
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Beach
Slumdog Millionaire
Trainspotting
127 Hours
Sunshine
28 Days Later...
Steve Jobs
Yesterday
Trance
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Big Lebowski
No Country for Old Men
Inside Llewyn Davis
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
True Grit
Fargo
Burn After Reading
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Hail, Caesar!
Paris, Je t'aime (Coens' short)
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
Blue Jasmine
Midnight in Paris
Annie Hall
Magic in the Moonlight
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
Café Society
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Moonrise Kingdom
Rushmore
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
The Darjeeling Limited
Isle of Dogs
The Royal Tenenbaums
Hotel Chevalier
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
A Beautiful Mind
Rush
Angels & Demons
The Da Vinci Code
Solo: A Star Wars Story
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
In the Heart of the Sea
Inferno
Grand Theft Auto
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Lord of The Rings: Return of the King
The Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
The Lovely Bones
King Kong
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Saw
The Conjuring 2
Insidious
The Conjuring
Aquaman
Death Sentence
Dead Silence
Insidious: Chapter 2
Furious 7
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Watchmen
Man of Steel
300
Batman v Superman
Legend of the Guardians
Dawn of the Dead
Sucker Punch
Justice League
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Sin City
Alita: Battle Angel
Desperado
From Dusk Till Dawn
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Once Upon a Time in Mexico
Machete
Planet Terror
Grindhouse (with Tarantino)
Machete Kills
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
Children of Men
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Gravity
Y Tu Mamá También
Paris, Je t'aime
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
True Romance
Enemy of the State
Man on Fire
The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3
Top Gun
Domino
Unstoppable
Deja Vu
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
Rango
The Lone Ranger
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
The Ring
A Cure for Wellness
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Kick-Ass
X-Men: First Class
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Layer Cake
Stardust
Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Snatch
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
Man From U.N.C.L.E.
Sherlock Holmes
RocknRolla
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Usual Suspects
Bohemian Rhapsody
X-Men: Days of Future Past
X2: X-Men United
X-Men
Valkyrie
X-Men: Apocalypse
Jack the Giant Slayer
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Gift
Spider-Man
Spider-Man 2
Spider-man 3
The Evil Dead
Drag Me To Hell
Darkman
Oz The Great and Powerful
The Gift
Spider-Man
Spider-Man 2
Spider-man 3
The Evil Dead
Drag Me To Hell
Darkman
Oz The Great and Powerful
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
Finding Neverland
Stranger Than Fiction
Monster's Ball
World War Z
Christopher Robin
Quantum of Solace
brawljeff's rating:
movies seen:
Training Day
Shooter
The Equalizer
King Arthur
The Magnificent Seven
Southpaw
Olympus Has Fallen
The Equalizer 2
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Home Alone
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Pixels
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
The Hangover
Due Date
War Dogs
Old School
The Hangover Part II
Road Trip
The Hangover Part III
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Jackass 3
Jackass Number Two
Jackass 3.5
Jackass 2.5
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa
Jackass the Movie
Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa .5
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Resident Evil
Resident Evil: Afterlife
Death Race
Pompeii
The Three Musketeers
Resident Evil: Retribution
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
brawljeff's rating:
Movies seen:
Shrek 2
The Chronicles of Narnia
Shrek
Shrek Karaoke Dance Party
The Chronicles of Narnia 2
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
brawljeff's rating:
In this list I will rank the movies of all the directors I have seen movies of. I will add a few directors per week, so keep coming back!