Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Todd Bunzl

Age: 49, born 20 December 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

109 votes
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
25 votes
Ranking the Directors (49 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Most Accomplished ACTIVE Directors (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Director (4), Male (3), Actor (3), Writer (2), American (2), Old School (1), Road Trip (1), Filmmaker (1), Screenwriter (1), Underrated (1), Born 1970 (1), The Hangover (1), Due Date (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Borat (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3270 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1767 Watched
3. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1587 Watched
4. Road Trip (2000)
Rating:
5.7
1499 Watched
5. Due Date (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1361 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3676 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1767 Watched
3. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1587 Watched
4. Road Trip (2000)
Rating:
5.7
1499 Watched
5. Due Date (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1361 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3676 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1767 Watched
3. Road Trip (2000)
Rating:
5.7
1499 Watched
4. Due Date (2010)
Rating:
6.2
1361 Watched
5. Old School (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1253 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
43 Watched
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched
4. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.8
28 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Music




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Most-accomplished Active Directors (2020 Edition) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #28 2018 Rank: #32 2017 Rank: #30 2016 Rank: #27 2015 Rank: #28 2014 Rank: #28 2013 Rank: #28 2012 Rank: #27 2011 Rank: #39 2010 Rank: #3 (Future Directing Greats) 2009 Rank: #18 (Future Directing Greats) Road Trip (2000) Old School (2003) Starsky & Hutch (2004) The Hangover (2009) Due Date (2010) The Hangover Part II (2011) War Dogs (2016) Joker (2019) Upcoming: Untitled Hulk Hogan Biopic (2021) "


Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscar Best Director Nominees (147 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
The Most Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

"2018 Rank #32 2017 Rank: #30 2016 Rank: #27 2015 Rank: #28 2014 Rank: #28 2013 Rank: #28 2012 Rank: #27 2011 Rank: #39 2010 Rank: #3 (Future Directing Greats) 2009 Rank: #18 (Future Directing Greats) Road Trip (2000) Old School (2003) Starsky & Hutch (2004) The Hangover (2009) Due Date (2010) The Hangover Part II (2011) War Dogs (2016) Upcoming: Joker (2019) "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #30 2016 Rank: #27 2015 Rank: #28 2014 Rank: #28 2013 Rank: #28 2012 Rank: #27 2011 Rank: #39 2010 Rank: #3 (Future Directing Greats) 2009 Rank: #18 (Future Directing Greats) a. Road Trip (2000) b. Old School (2003) c. Starsky & Hutch (2004) d. The Hangover (2009) e. Due Date (2010) f. The Hangover Part II (2011) g. War Dogs (2016) h. Untitled Joker Origin Movie (2018) "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Directors with most $100M+ Box Office Performances (25 person items)

" 1. $340; The Hangover (2009) 2. $289; The Hangover Part II (2011) 3. $130; Starsky & Hutch (2004) 4. $122; The Hangover Part III (2013) 5. $116; Road Trip (2000) 6. $115; Old School (2003) 7. $114; Due Date (2010) "


Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Directors' Favorite Actors/Actresses (94 person items)

"Juliette Lewis - Old School (2003) - Starsky & Hutch (2004) - Due Date (2010) Zach Galifanakis - The Hangover (2009) - Due Date (2010) - The Hangover II (2011) - The Hangover III (2013) "


Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #27 2015 Rank: #28 2014 Rank: #28 2013 Rank: #28 2012 Rank: #27 2011 Rank: #39 2010 Rank: #3 (Future Directing Greats) 2009 Rank: #18 (Future Directing Greats) a. Road Trip (2000) b. Old School (2003) c. Starsky & Hutch (2004) d. The Hangover (2009) e. Due Date (2010) f. The Hangover Part II (2011) g. War Dogs (2016) h. Murray at Large (2018) "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #28 2014 Rank: #28 2013 Rank: #28 2012 Rank: #27 2011 Rank: #39 (Debut) 2010 Rank: #3 (Future Directing Greats) 2009 Rank: #18 (Future Directing Greats) a. Road Trip (2000) b. Old School (2003) c. Starsky & Hutch (2004) d. The Hangover (2009) e. Due Date (2010) f. The Hangover Part II (2011) g. War Dogs (2016) "


miaou voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago