Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bryan Singer

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Jay Singer

Age: 56, born 17 September 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Michelle Clunie


Lists

117 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
80 votes
Stanley Kubrick: Quotes (35 items)
list by Moon River
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 7 comments
73 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
actors and celebrities who appeared in Star Trek (23 items)
list by nehocb
Published 10 years ago 4 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments

Bryan Singer Videos

Bryan Singer 'X-Men: First Class' Interview

278 Views

Added 10 years ago


Tom Cruise Bryan Singer interview for Valkyrie

271 Views

Added 10 years ago


Bryan Singer Interview

231 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Is an American film director, writer and producer. Singer won critical acclaim for his work on The Usual Suspects, and is especially well-known among fans of the science fiction and superhero genres for his work on the X-Men films and Superman Returns.
Tags: Director (19), American (8), Jewish (4), Male (4), Born 1965 (4), Drama (3), Action (3), X2 (3), Producer (3), Pedophile (3), The Usual Suspects (3), Sci-fi (2), Gay (2), X-men (2), Lgbt (2), White (2), Actor (2), X Men (2), Film Director (2), Superman Returns (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6419 Watched
Rating:
7
4599 Watched
Rating:
8.1
3071 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2734 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1515 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6419 Watched
Rating:
7
4599 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2864 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2734 Watched
Rating:
6.2
811 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
4599 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1515 Watched
Rating:
6.2
811 Watched
Rating:
6
548 Watched
Rating:
7.6
33 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4218 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
3. Face Off (2011)
Rating:
7.5
85 Watched
Rating:
7.6
7 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4218 Watched
2. The Gifted (2017)
Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
Rating:
6.5
24 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

1. The Triangle (2005)
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched




Books




Update feed

dlywod785 posted a comment 5 months, 1 week ago

“HI

My name is Jonathan Demme, am from France i will brief you more once i hear from you as soon as possible i will like to discuss with you email me to (brhmaisho@gmail.com)”

- WreckMe - added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Nattkrypet added this to a list 4 years ago
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 person items)

"1997 Alien: Resurrection" (was considered to direct, but he turned it down in favor of "X-men") 2001 "Battlestar: Galactica" (in the early stages before it turned into a reboot series, the director wanted to make a movie off the original series) 2002 "Confessions of a Dangerous Mind" (was set to direct, but had schedule conflicts with "X-men II" 2006 "X-men: The Last Stand" (turned it down to direct "Superman Returns) 2009 "X-men Origins: Wolverine" (turned it down, busy with other projects)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
hulkargh added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Best Directors (33 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Most Influential Filmmakers (47 person items)
ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Behind the Movies and Television (25 person items)

"He has helped boosted the rise of superhero movies in the beginning of the next millennium, and has been best known for heading a series featuring extraordinary human beings with uncanny powers X-Men (2000-) Superman Returns (2006) Valkyrie (2008) Jack the Giant Slayer (2013)"