Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Paul W.S. Anderson

Stats

Birth Name: Paul William Scott Anderson

Age: 57, born 4 March 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Ukraine

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Milla Jovovich


Lists

196 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 119 comments
25 votes
Ranking the Directors (49 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
Worst Filmmakers of All Time (46 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
6 votes
You are the weakest director! (31 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
3 votes
JoBlo Movie Jail Candidates (182 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Paul W.S. Anderson Videos

Movie Mastermind: Paul W.S. Anderson

89 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Paul William Scott Anderson (born 4 March 1965) is an English film director, producer, and screenwriter who regularly works in science fiction movies and video game movies. He is primarily best known for directing, producing, and writing the Resident Evil films, which are based on the video games of the same name.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Resident Evil (2002)
Rating:
6.4
3223 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2203 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1863 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1881 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1218 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Resident Evil (2002)
Rating:
6.4
3223 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1881 Watched
3. Mortal Kombat (1995)
Rating:
5.3
1507 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1218 Watched
5. Event Horizon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1035 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Face Off (2011)
Rating:
7.4
84 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
9.3
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



TV directed by

1. Origin (2018)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
4
6 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
4
6 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

samira voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago