Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jeff Tremaine

Stats

Birth Name: Jeffery James Tremaine

Age: 55, born 4 September 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Tremaine


Lists

25 votes
Ranking the Directors (49 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Along with Mark Lewman, Andy Jenkins and Spike Jonze, Jeff Tremaine was an editor of Grand Royal Magazine, under the direction of Mike D and Adam Yauch and Adam Horovitz before the sad demise of Grand Royal Records and Magazine. Jeff Tremaine was also a member of the band "Milk" with 'Kelley Jenkins', Mark Lewman, Andy Jenkins and R.L. Osborn. A song by Milk appears on the Jackass: The Movie (2002) soundtrack.
Tags: Producer (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1280 Watched
Rating:
6.2
751 Watched
3. Jackass 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.3
426 Watched
4. Bad Grandpa (2013)
Rating:
5.9
283 Watched
5. Jackass 2.5 (2007)
Rating:
5.6
210 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1280 Watched
Rating:
6.2
751 Watched
3. Jackass 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.3
426 Watched
4. Jackass 2.5 (2007)
Rating:
5.6
210 Watched
5. Jackass 3.5 (2014)
Rating:
5.6
132 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jackass (2000)
Rating:
6
1286 Watched
Rating:
5.6
237 Watched
3. Wildboyz (2003)
Rating:
5.5
99 Watched
Rating:
5.6
71 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1280 Watched
Rating:
6.2
751 Watched
3. Jackass 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.3
426 Watched
4. Bad Grandpa (2013)
Rating:
5.9
283 Watched
Rating:
5.3
15 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jackass (2000)
Rating:
6
1286 Watched
2. Wildboyz (2003)
Rating:
5.5
99 Watched
3. Rob & Big (2006)
Rating:
6.4
54 Watched
Rating:
5.1
35 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jackass (2000)
Rating:
6
1286 Watched
2. Wildboyz (2003)
Rating:
5.5
99 Watched
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
Rating:
8.3
13 Watched
Rating:
6
9 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)