Actresses Films Watched
Sort by:
Showing 27 items
Rating:
List Type:
Garden Party (2008) []
The Poker House (2008)[]
The Burning Plain (2008) []
Winter's Bone (2010) [x]
Like Crazy (2011) []
The Beaver (2011) [x]
X-Men: First Class (2011)[x]
The Hunger Games (2012) [x]
Silver Linings Playbook (2012) [x]
House At The End Of The Street (2012) [x]
The Devil You Know (2013) []
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)[x]
American Hustle (2013) [x]
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) [x]
Serena (2014) []
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) (*) []
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015) (*) []
Joy (2015) [x]
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) []
Passengers (2016) [x]
Mother! (2017) [x]
Red Sparrow (2018) [x]
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019) []
Don't Look Up (2021) [x]
Causeway (2022) [x]
No Hard Feelings (2023) [x]
Mob Girl (2022) []
Bad Blood (2022) []
Die, My Love (2023) []
The Poker House (2008)[]
The Burning Plain (2008) []
Winter's Bone (2010) [x]
Like Crazy (2011) []
The Beaver (2011) [x]
X-Men: First Class (2011)[x]
The Hunger Games (2012) [x]
Silver Linings Playbook (2012) [x]
House At The End Of The Street (2012) [x]
The Devil You Know (2013) []
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)[x]
American Hustle (2013) [x]
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) [x]
Serena (2014) []
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) (*) []
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015) (*) []
Joy (2015) [x]
X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) []
Passengers (2016) [x]
Mother! (2017) [x]
Red Sparrow (2018) [x]
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019) []
Don't Look Up (2021) [x]
Causeway (2022) [x]
No Hard Feelings (2023) [x]
Mob Girl (2022) []
Bad Blood (2022) []
Die, My Love (2023) []
RaJett's rating:
Superbad (2007) [x]
The Rocker (2008) []
The House Bunny (2008) [x]
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009) []
Paper Man (2009) []
Zombieland (2009) [x]
Marmaduke (2010) []
Easy A (2010) [x]
Friends with Benefits (2011) [x]
Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011) [x]
The Help (2011) [x]
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) [x]
Movie 43 (2013) []
Gangster Squad (2013) [x]
The Croods (2013) [x]
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) [x]
Magic in the Moonlight (2014) []
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014) [x]
Irrational Man (2015) []
Aloha (2015) [x]
La La Land (2016) [x]
Battle of the Sexes (2017)[]
The Favourite (2018) [x]
Maniac (2018) [TV Series] [x]
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) [x]
The Croods: A New Age (2020) [x]
Cruella (2021) [x]
Bleat (Short)
Poor Things (2023)[x]
The Curse [TV Series] [x]
Kinds of Kindness (Completed)
Eddington (In Production)
Cruella 2 (pre-production)
Untitled Yorgos Lanthimos Remake Project (Pre-production)
Projects In Development
A Flicker in the Dark
I Saw the TV Glow (producer) (filming)
Little Films (producer) (filming)
Untitled Julio Torres Project
When You Finish Saving the World (producer)
Women in Business
Love May Fail
The Rocker (2008) []
The House Bunny (2008) [x]
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009) []
Paper Man (2009) []
Zombieland (2009) [x]
Marmaduke (2010) []
Easy A (2010) [x]
Friends with Benefits (2011) [x]
Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011) [x]
The Help (2011) [x]
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) [x]
Movie 43 (2013) []
Gangster Squad (2013) [x]
The Croods (2013) [x]
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) [x]
Magic in the Moonlight (2014) []
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014) [x]
Irrational Man (2015) []
Aloha (2015) [x]
La La Land (2016) [x]
Battle of the Sexes (2017)[]
The Favourite (2018) [x]
Maniac (2018) [TV Series] [x]
Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) [x]
The Croods: A New Age (2020) [x]
Cruella (2021) [x]
Bleat (Short)
Poor Things (2023)[x]
The Curse [TV Series] [x]
Kinds of Kindness (Completed)
Eddington (In Production)
Cruella 2 (pre-production)
Untitled Yorgos Lanthimos Remake Project (Pre-production)
Projects In Development
A Flicker in the Dark
I Saw the TV Glow (producer) (filming)
Little Films (producer) (filming)
Untitled Julio Torres Project
When You Finish Saving the World (producer)
Women in Business
Love May Fail
RaJett's rating:
Ghost World (2001) [x]
Eight Legged Freaks (2002) []
Lost In Translation (2003) [x]
Girl With The Pearl Earring (2003) []
The Perfect Score (2004) []
A Love Song For Bobby Long (2004) []
A Good Women (2004) []
In Good Company (2004) []
The Island (2005) []
Match Point (2005) []
Scoop (2006) []
The Black Dahlia (2006) []
The Prestige (2006) []
The Nanny Diaries (2007) []
The Other Boleyn Girl (2007) []
Vicky Christina Barcelona (2008) [x]
The Spirit (2008) [x]
He's Just Not That Into You (2009) [x]
Iron Man 2 (2010) [x]
We Bought a Zoo (2011) []
Hitchcock (2012) []
The Avengers (2012) [x]
Under the Skin (2013) [x]
Don Jon (2013) []
Her (2013) []
Lucy (2014) [x]
Chef (2014) []
The Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) [x]
Hail, Caesar! (2016) [x]
Captain America: Civil War (2016) [x]
The Jungle Book (2016) [x]
Sing (2016) []
Ghost in the Shell (2017) [x]
Rough Night (2017) [x]
Avengers: Infinity War (2018) [x]
Isle of Dogs (2018) []
Captain Marvel (2019) [x]
Avengers: Endgame (2019) [x]
Marriage Story (2019) [x]
Jojo Rabbit (2019) [x]
Black Widow (2021) [x]
Sing 2 (2021) []
Asteroid City (2023) [x]
North Star (2023)
My Mother's Wedding (post-production)
Featherwood (Pre-production)
Transformers One (In Production) (2024)
Untitled Scarlett Johansson/Channing Tatum Film (Post Production)(2024)
Projects In Development:
Paris Paramount
Bride
Just Cause
Little Shop of Horrors
Project Artemis
Eight Legged Freaks (2002) []
Lost In Translation (2003) [x]
Girl With The Pearl Earring (2003) []
The Perfect Score (2004) []
A Love Song For Bobby Long (2004) []
A Good Women (2004) []
In Good Company (2004) []
The Island (2005) []
Match Point (2005) []
Scoop (2006) []
The Black Dahlia (2006) []
The Prestige (2006) []
The Nanny Diaries (2007) []
The Other Boleyn Girl (2007) []
Vicky Christina Barcelona (2008) [x]
The Spirit (2008) [x]
He's Just Not That Into You (2009) [x]
Iron Man 2 (2010) [x]
We Bought a Zoo (2011) []
Hitchcock (2012) []
The Avengers (2012) [x]
Under the Skin (2013) [x]
Don Jon (2013) []
Her (2013) []
Lucy (2014) [x]
Chef (2014) []
The Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) [x]
Hail, Caesar! (2016) [x]
Captain America: Civil War (2016) [x]
The Jungle Book (2016) [x]
Sing (2016) []
Ghost in the Shell (2017) [x]
Rough Night (2017) [x]
Avengers: Infinity War (2018) [x]
Isle of Dogs (2018) []
Captain Marvel (2019) [x]
Avengers: Endgame (2019) [x]
Marriage Story (2019) [x]
Jojo Rabbit (2019) [x]
Black Widow (2021) [x]
Sing 2 (2021) []
Asteroid City (2023) [x]
North Star (2023)
My Mother's Wedding (post-production)
Featherwood (Pre-production)
Transformers One (In Production) (2024)
Untitled Scarlett Johansson/Channing Tatum Film (Post Production)(2024)
Projects In Development:
Paris Paramount
Bride
Just Cause
Little Shop of Horrors
Project Artemis
RaJett's rating:
Panic Room (2002) [x]
Cold Creek Manor (2003) []
Speak (2004) []
Catch That Kid (2004) []
Undertow (2004) []
Fierce People (2005) []
Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) []
In the Land of Women (2007) []
The Messengers (2007) []
The Cake Eaters (2007) []
Into the Wild (2007) []
The Yellow Handkerchief (2008) []
What Just Happened (2008) []
Jumper (2008) []
Twlight (2008) [x]
Adventureland (2009) [x]
The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) [x]
Welcome To The Rileys (2010) [x]
The Runaways (2010) [x]
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) [x]
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) [x]
Snow White An The Huntsman (2012) [x]
On the Road (2012) []
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012) [x]
Camp X-Ray (2014) [x]
Clouds of Sils Maria (2014) [x]
Still Alice (2014) [x]
Anesthesia (2015) (*) []
American Ultra (2015) (*) []
Equals (2015) [x]
Certain Women (2016) (*) []
Cafe Society (2016) [x]
Personal Shopper (2016) (*)[]
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (*)[]
Lizzie (2017) (*)[]
JT LeRoy (2019) (*)[]
Seberg (2019) []
Charlie's Angels (2019) [x]
Underwater (2020) [x]
Happiest Season (2020) [x]
Spencer (2021) [x]
Crimes of the Future (2022) []
Love Lies Bleeding (2024) []
Love Me (2024) []
Sacramento (completed) []
Rosebushpruning (pre-production) []
Projects In Development:
Untitled William S. Burroughs Project
Seasons of Dust
Cali
Backwoods
Cold Creek Manor (2003) []
Speak (2004) []
Catch That Kid (2004) []
Undertow (2004) []
Fierce People (2005) []
Zathura: A Space Adventure (2005) []
In the Land of Women (2007) []
The Messengers (2007) []
The Cake Eaters (2007) []
Into the Wild (2007) []
The Yellow Handkerchief (2008) []
What Just Happened (2008) []
Jumper (2008) []
Twlight (2008) [x]
Adventureland (2009) [x]
The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) [x]
Welcome To The Rileys (2010) [x]
The Runaways (2010) [x]
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) [x]
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) [x]
Snow White An The Huntsman (2012) [x]
On the Road (2012) []
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012) [x]
Camp X-Ray (2014) [x]
Clouds of Sils Maria (2014) [x]
Still Alice (2014) [x]
Anesthesia (2015) (*) []
American Ultra (2015) (*) []
Equals (2015) [x]
Certain Women (2016) (*) []
Cafe Society (2016) [x]
Personal Shopper (2016) (*)[]
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (*)[]
Lizzie (2017) (*)[]
JT LeRoy (2019) (*)[]
Seberg (2019) []
Charlie's Angels (2019) [x]
Underwater (2020) [x]
Happiest Season (2020) [x]
Spencer (2021) [x]
Crimes of the Future (2022) []
Love Lies Bleeding (2024) []
Love Me (2024) []
Sacramento (completed) []
Rosebushpruning (pre-production) []
Projects In Development:
Untitled William S. Burroughs Project
Seasons of Dust
Cali
Backwoods
RaJett's rating:
Lady Macbeth (2016)
The Commuter (2018)
King Lear (2018)
Outlaw King (2018)
Malevolent (2018)
Fighting With My Family (2019)
Midsommar (2019)
Little Women (2019)
Black Widow (2021) [x]
Hawkeye (2021) [x]
The Wonder (2022) [x]
Don't Worry, Darling (2022) [x]
Puss in Boots 2: The Last Wish (2022) [x]
A Good Person (2023)
Oppenheimer (2023) [x]
Dune: Part Two (post-production) (2023)
The Pack (Pre-production)
Thunderbolts (In-Production)
We Live In Time (post-production)
Projects In Development
The Maid (announced)
Dolly
East of Eden
The Commuter (2018)
King Lear (2018)
Outlaw King (2018)
Malevolent (2018)
Fighting With My Family (2019)
Midsommar (2019)
Little Women (2019)
Black Widow (2021) [x]
Hawkeye (2021) [x]
The Wonder (2022) [x]
Don't Worry, Darling (2022) [x]
Puss in Boots 2: The Last Wish (2022) [x]
A Good Person (2023)
Oppenheimer (2023) [x]
Dune: Part Two (post-production) (2023)
The Pack (Pre-production)
Thunderbolts (In-Production)
We Live In Time (post-production)
Projects In Development
The Maid (announced)
Dolly
East of Eden
RaJett's rating:
About Time (2013)
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Suite Franรงaise (2014)
Focus (2014)
Z for Zachariah (2015)
The Big Short (2015)
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (2016) (*)
Fun House (2016)
The Legend of Tarzan (2016)
Suicide Squad (2016) [x]
I, Tonya (2017) [x]
Goodbye Christopher Robin (2017)
Peter Rabbit (2018)
Terminal (2018) (*)
Slaughterhouse Rulez (2018)
Mary Queen of Scots (2018)
Dreamland (2019)
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood (2019) [x]
Bombshell (2019) [x]
Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020) [x]
Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020)
The Suicide Squad (2021) [x]
Amsterdam (2022)
Babylon (2022) [x]
Asteroid City (2022) [x]
Barbie (2023) [x]
A Big Bold Beautiful Journey (Pre-production)
Projects In Development
Untitled Body Swap Comedy/Max Barbakow Project
Untitled Margot Robbie Ocean's Eleven Film (pre-production)
Ruin (announced)
Gotham City Sirens (announced)
Marian
Bad Monkeys
Fool's Day
Queen of the Air
Ameri-Scares
Augmented
Barbed Wire Heart
Beautiful Things
Big Gay Jamboree
Code Girls
Firefighters
My Year of Rest and Relaxation
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Suite Franรงaise (2014)
Focus (2014)
Z for Zachariah (2015)
The Big Short (2015)
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (2016) (*)
Fun House (2016)
The Legend of Tarzan (2016)
Suicide Squad (2016) [x]
I, Tonya (2017) [x]
Goodbye Christopher Robin (2017)
Peter Rabbit (2018)
Terminal (2018) (*)
Slaughterhouse Rulez (2018)
Mary Queen of Scots (2018)
Dreamland (2019)
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood (2019) [x]
Bombshell (2019) [x]
Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020) [x]
Peter Rabbit 2: The Runaway (2020)
The Suicide Squad (2021) [x]
Amsterdam (2022)
Babylon (2022) [x]
Asteroid City (2022) [x]
Barbie (2023) [x]
A Big Bold Beautiful Journey (Pre-production)
Projects In Development
Untitled Body Swap Comedy/Max Barbakow Project
Untitled Margot Robbie Ocean's Eleven Film (pre-production)
Ruin (announced)
Gotham City Sirens (announced)
Marian
Bad Monkeys
Fool's Day
Queen of the Air
Ameri-Scares
Augmented
Barbed Wire Heart
Beautiful Things
Big Gay Jamboree
Code Girls
Firefighters
My Year of Rest and Relaxation
RaJett's rating:
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) [x]
The Trouble with Bliss (2011)
Rampart (2011)
Treatment (2011)
21 Jump Street (2012) [x]
The Spectacular Now (2013) [x]
Don Jon (2013)
Short Term 12 (2013)
The Gambler (2014)
Digging for Fire (2015)
Trainwreck (2015) [x]
Room (2015) [x]
Free Fire (2016)
Kong: Skull Island (2017) [x]
The Glass Castle (2017)
Unicorn Store (2017) [x]
Basmati Blues (2017)
Captain Marvel (2019) [x]
Avengers: Endgame (2019) [x]
Just Mercy (2019)
Between Two Ferns: The Movie (2019)
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Remembering (2022)
The Marvels (2023)
Fast X (2023)
Lessons in Chemistry (TV Series) (2023)
The Hill Sunday with Chris Stirewalt (TV Series) (pre-production) (2024)
Lady Business (pre-production)
Projects In Development
The Good Luck of Right Now
Growing Up
Being Ram Dass
Victoria Woodhull
The Trouble with Bliss (2011)
Rampart (2011)
Treatment (2011)
21 Jump Street (2012) [x]
The Spectacular Now (2013) [x]
Don Jon (2013)
Short Term 12 (2013)
The Gambler (2014)
Digging for Fire (2015)
Trainwreck (2015) [x]
Room (2015) [x]
Free Fire (2016)
Kong: Skull Island (2017) [x]
The Glass Castle (2017)
Unicorn Store (2017) [x]
Basmati Blues (2017)
Captain Marvel (2019) [x]
Avengers: Endgame (2019) [x]
Just Mercy (2019)
Between Two Ferns: The Movie (2019)
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Remembering (2022)
The Marvels (2023)
Fast X (2023)
Lessons in Chemistry (TV Series) (2023)
The Hill Sunday with Chris Stirewalt (TV Series) (pre-production) (2024)
Lady Business (pre-production)
Projects In Development
The Good Luck of Right Now
Growing Up
Being Ram Dass
Victoria Woodhull
RaJett's rating:
Pretty Little Liars (TV Series) (2017) [x]
Vikes (2017)
Dead Ant (2017)
In the Vault (TV Series) (2017)
Monster School Animation (TV Series) (2017)
Relentless (2018)
Everything Sucks! (TV Series) (2018)
Tell Me Your Name (2018)
The Wrong Daughter (2018)
Under the Silver Lake (2018)
The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series) (2018) [x]
Sharp Objects (TV Mini Series) (2018)
Big Time Adolescence (2019)
Clementine (2019)
Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019) [x]
Euphoria (TV Series) (2019) [x]
Day by Day (TV Series) (2020)
Nocturne (2021) (2020)
Downfalls High (2020)
The White Lotus (TV Mini Series) (2021) [x]
The Voyeurs (completed) (2021)
Night Teeth (2021)
Reality (2023) [x]
Americana (2023)
Anyone But You (2023)
Madame Web (2024)
Immaculate (2024) [x]
Echo Valley (Post-production)(2024)
Eden (Post-production)
Projects In Development
The Chattering
The Caretaker
Barbarella
The Registration
The Players Table
American Sole?
Silver Star?
Vikes (2017)
Dead Ant (2017)
In the Vault (TV Series) (2017)
Monster School Animation (TV Series) (2017)
Relentless (2018)
Everything Sucks! (TV Series) (2018)
Tell Me Your Name (2018)
The Wrong Daughter (2018)
Under the Silver Lake (2018)
The Handmaid's Tale (TV Series) (2018) [x]
Sharp Objects (TV Mini Series) (2018)
Big Time Adolescence (2019)
Clementine (2019)
Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019) [x]
Euphoria (TV Series) (2019) [x]
Day by Day (TV Series) (2020)
Nocturne (2021) (2020)
Downfalls High (2020)
The White Lotus (TV Mini Series) (2021) [x]
The Voyeurs (completed) (2021)
Night Teeth (2021)
Reality (2023) [x]
Americana (2023)
Anyone But You (2023)
Madame Web (2024)
Immaculate (2024) [x]
Echo Valley (Post-production)(2024)
Eden (Post-production)
Projects In Development
The Chattering
The Caretaker
Barbarella
The Registration
The Players Table
American Sole?
Silver Star?
RaJett's rating:
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) [x]
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Smallfoot (2018)
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019) [x]
Malcolm & Marie (2021)
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Dune: Part One (2021)
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) [x]
Euphoria (2019) [x]
Dune: Part Two (2024)
Challengers (2024)
Dune Messiah (In Development)
Projects In Development
Be My Baby
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Smallfoot (2018)
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019) [x]
Malcolm & Marie (2021)
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Dune: Part One (2021)
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) [x]
Euphoria (2019) [x]
Dune: Part Two (2024)
Challengers (2024)
Dune Messiah (In Development)
Projects In Development
Be My Baby
RaJett's rating:
Thirteen (2016) []
Rillington Place (2016) [x]
The White Princess (2017) []
England Is Mine (2017) []
Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned (2015โ2017) []
Killing Eve (2018-2022) [x]
Snatches: Moments from Women's Lives(2018) []
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019) [x]
Alan Bennett's Talking Heads (2020) []
Free Guy (2021) [x]
The Last Duel (2021) []
Help (2021) []
Jodie Comer in National Theatre Live: Prima Facie (2022) []
The End We Start From (Post-production) []
The Bikeriders (Post-production) []
Big Swiss (In Development)(TV Series) []
Rillington Place (2016) [x]
The White Princess (2017) []
England Is Mine (2017) []
Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned (2015โ2017) []
Killing Eve (2018-2022) [x]
Snatches: Moments from Women's Lives(2018) []
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019) [x]
Alan Bennett's Talking Heads (2020) []
Free Guy (2021) [x]
The Last Duel (2021) []
Help (2021) []
Jodie Comer in National Theatre Live: Prima Facie (2022) []
The End We Start From (Post-production) []
The Bikeriders (Post-production) []
Big Swiss (In Development)(TV Series) []
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists