Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rachel Anne McAdams

Age: 45, born 17 November 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jamie Linden


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
242 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 228 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 15 comments

Rachel McAdams Videos

Rachel McAdams Audition Tape

888 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago


Vogue Diaries: Rachel McAdams

553 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


8 OMG Moments From the MTV Movie Awards

242 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

141 votes
72 votes
71 votes
64 votes
59 votes

Rachel McAdams [born: November 17, 1978, in London, Ontario, Canada] is an actress & former child competitive figure skater. She discovered her acting passion at age 12. She played a teen diva in her breakout role in the 2004 hit film Mean Girls. The actress has also appeared in box-office hits like Wedding Crashers, The Family Stone, The Time Traveler's Wife, Sherlock Holmes and The Vow. She received her first Oscar nomination for her role as a Boston Globe reporter in the 2015 drama Spotlight.
Tags: Actress (70), Beautiful (67), Gorgeous (50), Canadian (30), Female (18), Hot (15), Cute (12), Born 1978 (12), Brunette (11), Talented (9), Sherlock Holmes (8), Blonde (8), Mean Girls (8), The Notebook (8), Goddess (7), Pretty (7), 1978 (6), Stunning (6), Lovely (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Rating:
7.3
3765 Watched
2. Mean Girls (2004)
Rating:
6.6
3782 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3205 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3147 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1882 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
3. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.5
868 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Update feed

Battleax voted for 2 images 5 days, 23 hours ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 week ago
gbot23579 posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Women with voted 100+ images (268 person items)

"1 image"


gbot23579 voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago
davidtt voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

frostmetal voted for 94 images [View All] 3 weeks, 4 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Battleax voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
OUT OF THIS WORLD FACES... (102 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) : Poisoned by Jared Harris in a restaurant. Her death is shown in a flashback when Jared taunts Robert Downey Jr.. โ€ข Passion (2012) : Throat slit by Noomi Rapace in Rachel's home. Her body is shown again afterwards in a crime-scene photo that Rainer Bock shows to Noomi, and again in video footage that Karoline Herfurth had secretly recorded of the murder.โ€ข Southpaw (2015) : Accidentally shot in the stomach by Danny Henriquez in a crowded h"


Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago
gbot23579 voted for 4 images 1 month ago

farahsaxount voted for 3 images 1 month ago

littlemouse posted 2 images 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 month ago

deigismon posted 12 images [View All] 1 month ago

littlemouse posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

vadeboncoeur voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

roger67560 voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

arrieus voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months ago
frostmetal voted for 24 images [View All] 2 months ago

Star Alchemist voted for 2 images 2 months ago

jiminiejimin voted for 2 images 2 months ago

jiminiejimin posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Pretty"


jiminiejimin posted a comment on this image 2 months ago

"Hahaha"


Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

gbot23579 voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery (2022) (14 movies items)

"Birdie Jay!"


8rob voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 3 months ago
Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 months ago
heydrichenjoy voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Mlle Henny voted for 21 images [View All] 3 months ago

deigismon posted 3 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 31 Next »