Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vanessa Jane Kirby

Age: 34, born 18 April 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
168 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years ago 14 comments
124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
119 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 19 comments

Photos

29 votes
29 votes
23 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Vanessa Kirby is an English stage, television and film actress and model. She starred as Estella in the BBC adaptation of Great Expectations in 2011, and as Joanna in Richard Curtis' romantic comedy About Time in 2013. From 2016 to 2017, Kirby portrayed Princess Margaret in Peter Morgan's Netflix series The Crown, for which she won the BAFTA Award for Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Television Series and received a nomination for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series in 2018. She is known mostly for her stage work; Variety in 2016, called her "the outstanding stage actress o ... (more)
Tags: Actress (22), Beautiful (18), Cute (18), Stunner (18), Gorgeous (17), Hot (17), Stunning (17), Pretty (16), Talented (14), British (9), Breathtaking (8), Perfection (5), Blonde (4), 1988 (3), Model (2), Female Perfection (2), Perfect Body (2), English (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. About Time (2013)
Rating:
7.5
679 Watched
Rating:
4.8
475 Watched
3. Everest (2002)
Rating:
6.7
367 Watched
Rating:
7.3
348 Watched
5. Me Before You (2016)
Rating:
6.6
328 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
306 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
4. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
134 Watched
Rating:
8
128 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2150 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Ask TrekMedic's 2022 Most Desirable Women (POLL) (63 beauty items)

"Vanessa is new to the list! "


pdw55 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

RicoSand voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

RicoSand voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

omukai posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Torin88 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
belakarsai voted for 2 images 6 months ago

franlob voted for 38 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 39 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

thedon voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

belakarsai voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »