Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Age: 40, born 12 November 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Shulman


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 49 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 44 comments

Anne Hathaway Videos

James Franco and Anne Hathaway Oscarยฎ promo

597 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Jake Gyllenhaal Whips His Hair (BUZZFEED.COM)

404 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

264 votes
162 votes
161 votes
135 votes
124 votes

Description: Actress Anne Hathaway was born in Brooklyn, New York, on November 12, 1982. As a youngster, she was accepted into The Barrow Group theater company. In 1999 she got her first big break on the short-lived television series Get Real. Hathaway then landed the role that made her famous, playing Mia Thermopolis in The Princess Diaries (2001). In 2006 she found huge success with The Devil Wears Prada and the following year she starred in Becoming Jane, a film about Jane Austen. Hathaway then garnered both critical and commercial attention for her role in 2010's Love and Other Drugs, due in no small part to her nude scenes in the film. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (58), Hot (43), Beautiful (37), American (34), Gorgeous (31), Pretty (25), Cute (24), Brunette (24), Talented (22), Female (21), Stunning (18), Ugly (16), Born 1982 (16), Amazing (15), Catwoman (15), Overrated (10), The Princess Diaries (10), Breathtaking (9)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4152 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4162 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3792 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3275 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2795 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4303 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched




Books




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 3 days, 8 hours ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 4 days, 2 hours ago

Christmas2023 voted for an image 4 days, 7 hours ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 5 days, 2 hours ago

jd00 voted for an image 1 week ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 week, 2 days ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks ago

jd00 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Most beautiful actresses (130 beauty items)
Movie Maniac posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

ressan voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

emerica voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Movie Maniac posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 4 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

ressan voted for an image 1 month ago
stacyloo voted for an image 1 month ago
emerica voted for an image 1 month ago

Keep Calm voted for 5 images 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted 3 images [View All] 1 month ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 month ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 month ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 49 Next »