Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Saoirse Una Ronan

Age: 28, born 12 April 1994

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jack Lowden


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
207 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Saoirse Ronan Videos

Saoirse Ronan (Ellen)

401 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Saoirse Ronan Teaches Americans How You Really Make Tea

160 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Saoirse Ronan Explains Irish Pub Lock-Ins

143 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago




Photos

56 votes
51 votes
45 votes
39 votes
31 votes

Description: Irish actress Saoirse Ronan got her start in her native land on the television series The Clinic and Proof before parlaying her small-screen success into a career in Hollywood. Her first big-screen gig came in 2007, with a small supporting role in the Amy Heckerling romantic comedy I Could Never Be Your Woman, and later that year she could be seen as the 13-year-old version of the character Briony Tallis in the highly acclaimed drama Atonement, adapted from the Ian McEwan novel. Her work in that film garnered her strong notices, as well as Golden Globe and Oscar nominations for Best Supporting Actress. She followed up that criti ... (more)
Tags: Actress (54), Irish (29), Cute (20), Hot (19), American (19), Beautiful (18), Gorgeous (18), Stunning (17), Pretty (16), Talented (15), Stunner (12), Female (11), Born 1994 (9), The Lovely Bones (9), Atonement (8), Blonde (7), Attractive (6), Deserves An Oscar (6), Beautiful Eyes (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Atonement (2007)
Rating:
7.6
2044 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1519 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1508 Watched
4. Hanna (2011)
Rating:
6.8
1057 Watched
Rating:
7.4
693 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.9
966 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
261 Watched




Update feed

Nutella voted for an image 15 hours, 14 minutes ago

k1cam3 voted for 5 images 2 days, 22 hours ago

graceless voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

moviebuff added this to a list 3 weeks ago
PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

django123 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

RevelationEques posted 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

poluzculture voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 19 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
santiago08 added this to a list 2 months ago
Top actress (51 person items)

"Birth Name: Saoirse Una Ronan Age: 27, born 12 April 1994 Country of origin: United States"


psow voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Georgini voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 months ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 3 months ago

Henrike voted for 8 images [View All] 3 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 31 Next »