Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jodie Marie Comer

Age: 29, born 11 March 1993

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

350 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
170 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
120 votes
Beautiful Women (111 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
God save the Queen... (348 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years ago 5 comments

Jodie Comer Videos

Jodie Comer Discusses BBCA's "Killing Eve"

111 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

29 votes
26 votes
25 votes
24 votes
24 votes

Description: Jodie Marie Comer (born 11 March 1993) is an English actress. She is best known for her role as psychopathic Russian assassin Oksana Astankova / Villanelle in the BBC America thriller series Killing Eve (2018–present), for which she won the British Academy Television Award for Best Actress, and for her roles as Chloe Gemell in the E4 comedy-drama series My Mad Fat Diary (2013) and Elizabeth of York in the Starz miniseries The White Princess (2017). Jodie Comer Born Jodie Marie Comer 11 March 1993 Liverpool, England Occupation Actress Years active 2008–present ... (more)
Tags: Actress (18), Gorgeous (15), Hot (15), Beautiful (15), Pretty (15), Cute (15), Stunner (14), Stunning (14), Perfect (7), Talented (7), Perfection (7), British (6), Breathtaking (5), Female Perfection (5), Perfect Body (5), 1993 (3), Sensual (3), Born 1993 (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
8
129 Watched
Rating:
8
113 Watched
Rating:
8.1
111 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
407 Watched
Rating:
6.5
203 Watched
3. The Last Duel (2021)
Rating:
7.1
111 Watched
4. England Is Mine (2017)
Rating:
5.8
11 want to see
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched




Update feed

jaeger2 voted for 2 images 2 days, 14 hours ago

shturman7 voted for 3 images 3 days, 17 hours ago

shturman7 3 days, 17 hours ago
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 6 days, 7 hours ago

frideriksum voted for 3 images 6 days, 22 hours ago

jans88 1 week, 3 days ago
A.M.A voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

poluzculture 1 week, 6 days ago
jensen2222 2 weeks, 2 days ago
magaluf22 2 weeks, 3 days ago
jamesmay11 1 month ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

Great Heathen Army 1 month ago
emmakeating 1 month, 1 week ago
bjwatkins 1 month, 1 week ago
finly 1 month, 1 week ago
milva123 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sasa 1 month, 2 weeks ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Iano 1 month, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Maverick 1 month, 3 weeks ago
gostudios55 1 month, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

jacsal44 2 months ago
Henrike voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Pwopa Nawty 2 months, 2 weeks ago
thedon voted for 50 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

natalee69 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Vera24 2 months, 4 weeks ago
andrea 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Kyle Ellis 3 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 20 Next »