Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tessa Lynn Thompson

Age: 39, born 3 October 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Janelle Monae


Lists

177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
84 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
53 votes
Gorgeous Women (618 items)
list by roksana
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Tessa Thompson Videos

For Colored Girls Interview Tessa Thompson

77 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Tessa Lynn Thompson (born October 3, 1983) is an American actress, singer, and songwriter. Her breakout role was in Tina Mabry's 2009 independent film Mississippi Damned. She gained further recognition for her starring roles as Nyla Adrose in the drama film For Colored Girls (2010), civil rights activist Diane Nash in the historical drama film Selma (2014), Bianca Taylor in the sports drama film Creed (2015) and its sequel Creed II (2018), Valkyrie in the superhero film Thor: Ragnarok (2017), Josie Radek in the science-fiction horror film Annihilation (2018), and Detroit in the science-fiction comedy Sorry to Bother You (2018). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3510 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1287 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
5. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
389 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
835 Watched
Rating:
6.9
663 Watched
Rating:
5.1
576 Watched
4. Annihilation (2018)
Rating:
6.8
479 Watched
5. Creed (2015)
Rating:
7.1
463 Watched




Update feed

exeter69 voted for 5 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

darakan voted for 2 images 1 month ago

stalindc voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

Darknight posted 13 images [View All] 1 month ago

RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

stalindc posted a image 2 months ago

buddhaj voted for an image 2 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

exeter69 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

stalindc voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 11 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

KRZDSH voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
KRZDSH posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

KRZDSH voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

exeter69 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Agent MMen in Black: International "My whole life everyone's called crazy. They said that I needed therapy. which, okay, admittedly, I did - but not for this." ValkyrieMarvel Cinematic Universe "


stalindc voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

stalindc voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

stalindc voted for 4 images 3 months ago

RevelationEques posted 17 images [View All] 3 months ago

stalindc posted a image 3 months ago

davidargoson voted for an image 3 months ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »