Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Age: 38, born 3 December 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thomas Sadoski


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
258 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 44 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments

Amanda Seyfried Videos

Amanda's Love Song

1279 Views, 8 votes

Added 14 years ago


Amanda Seyfried - Little House

698 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago


Chloe movie - Amanda Seyfried and Julianne Moore

495 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

138 votes
126 votes
120 votes
110 votes
100 votes

Description: Amanda Seyfried [born: Amanda Michelle Seyfried on December 3, 1985 in Allentown, Pennsylvania] is best known to audiences for her hilarious performance as slow-witted but popular Karen Smith in the 2004 film Mean Girls. The former child model had graduated from high school the year before, though throughout her secondary education Seyfried had been acting on the popular soaps As the World Turns and All My Children, and by the time Mean Girls producers cast her for her big break, she was an experienced performer. She followed up the film's success with a role on the popular series Veronica Mars, playing the title character's mur ... (more)
Tags: Actress (66), Pretty (51), Beautiful (51), Hot (49), Cute (43), Gorgeous (42), Stunning (36), American (26), Blonde (25), Stunner (24), Talented (22), Female (17), Lovely (16), Adorable (15), Singer (14), Model (10), Born 1985 (10), Blue Eyes (10), Goddess (7)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mean Girls (2004)
Rating:
6.6
3782 Watched
2. Mamma Mia! (2008)
Rating:
6.1
1748 Watched
3. Jennifer's Body (2009)
Rating:
5.4
1401 Watched
4. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1184 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1350 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 15 hours, 4 minutes ago
Women with voted 100+ images (268 person items)

"4 images"


buttercup95 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 day, 1 hour ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 days, 11 hours ago

kathy291 posted 135 images [View All] 2 days, 23 hours ago

buttercup95 voted for an image 3 days, 14 hours ago

alison15 voted for an image 3 days, 23 hours ago

kathy291 voted for 3 images 4 days, 3 hours ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

TRUMP voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

buttercup95 voted for 4 images 1 week, 4 days ago

parryj voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Storvirk voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Foolish Travels voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Chloe (2009) : Falls to her death when she deliberately lets go of the window frame, after accidentally being knocked through the window by Julianne Moore. • Lovelace (2013) : Dies many years after the movie ends in a car-crash. • Pan (2015) : Accidentally impaled by Hugh Jackman at the end of a sword fight some years before the story begins. This is shown in a vision when her son Levi Miller sees it while swimming in the memory waters. She reappears at the end of the film to Levi"


reallydoes voted for an image 1 month ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago
Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

blackknight99 posted a image 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

alison15 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

jacov voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

buttercup95 voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

footsmell3 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 44 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for 12 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

clarebare voted for an image 2 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 months ago

blackknight99 posted a image 2 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

martintheeble voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

jacov voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

rj607d voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
gbot23579 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Smtx.mw voted for 31 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 54 Next »