Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Cooke Kendrick

Age: 38, born 9 August 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 28 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 15 comments

Anna Kendrick Videos

Trampoline Dodgeball with Anna Kendrick and Kevin Hart

100 Views, 4 votes

Added 1 year ago


'Pitch Perfect 3' and The Voice Perform

82 Views, 4 votes

Added 1 year ago


Anna Kendrick Performs at the Kennedy Center Honors

69 Views, 4 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

78 votes
49 votes
46 votes
42 votes
40 votes

Description: Anna Kendrick [born: Anna Cooke Kendrick on August 9, 1985 in Portland, Maine] is an actress. She rose to international fame after her performance as Natalie Keener in Up in the Air (2009), for which she received Academy Award, BAFTA, Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild Award nominations for Best Supporting Actress. Her other notable roles include Dinah Lord in the Broadway musical High Society (1998), for which she was nominated for a Tony Award; Fritzi Wagner in Camp (2003), Jessica Stanley in The Twilight Saga (2008โ€“11), Stacey Pilgrim in Scott Pilgrim vs. the World, Beca Mitchell in Pitch Perfect (2012), Jill in Drinking ... (more)
Tags: Actress (60), Beautiful (25), American (21), Hot (17), Born 1985 (17), Gorgeous (15), Cute (15), Pretty (13), Brunette (12), Female (12), Talented (9), Stunning (9), Petite (8), Funny (7), Female Perfection (7), Twilight (6), Lovely (6), Goddess (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
4020 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2649 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2597 Watched
Rating:
5.3
2031 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1854 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Movies directed by

2 want to see




Books

1 want this




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 2 days, 6 hours ago
Xenomorph voted for 4 images 3 days, 2 hours ago

TRUMP voted for an image 3 days, 4 hours ago

deigismon posted 7 images [View All] 3 days, 5 hours ago

Campagnola voted for 6 images [View All] 3 days, 5 hours ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 days, 5 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 days, 23 hours ago

fakeselsun voted for 5 images 4 days ago

Xenomorph posted 5 images [View All] 4 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 days, 23 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (268 person items)

"1 image"


Mlle Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for 2 images 3 weeks ago

cmedlyn added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Best Actresses (163 person items)
tarekmostafa voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Cake (2014) : Commits suicide before the film begins, jumping from a freeway bridge and landing in a furniture truck. The circumstances of her death are revealed by Jennifer Aniston, who spends much of the film investigating the circumstances of Anna's passing. Anna only appears in Jennifer's visions, including a recurring image of her standing on the bridge. โ€ข The Voices (2014) : Neck broken after Ryan Reynolds accidentally throws her body on the bed too forcefully. Ryan then disme"


Battleax voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Battleax voted for 5 images 1 month ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 213 images [View All] 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 68 images [View All] 1 month ago

Battleax voted for 27 images [View All] 1 month ago

Xenomorph posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

alison15 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 21 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

alison15 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
dracentaur voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

clarebare voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

wotcha voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

alison15 voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

alison15 voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 59 Next »