Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by Mr. Heisenberg on 2 Jun 2021 07:30
775 Views 42 Comments
13
vote

European Championship of Women 2020 (RESULTS)

Thank you for everyone who took part of this tournament. Please let me know if there are any other Tournaments you would like to see

CHAMPION: KELLY BROOK
RUNNERS UP: INEZ LAJBLICK


Last 16
Monica Bellucci 7 - 2 Doutzen Kroes
Ellen Petri 4 - 5 Ariadne Artiles
Milla Jovovich 7 - 2 Caroline Wozniacki
Kelly Brook 7 - 2 Diane Kruger
Inez Lajblich 8 - 1 Mirjam Weichselbraun
Eva Green 8 - 1 Julie Ordon
Ana Tanic 5 - 4 Malin Akerman
Hazal Kaya 5 - 4 Irina Shayk

Quarter Finals
Monica Bellucci 8 - 1 Ariadne Artiles
Milla Jovovich 2 - 7 Kelly Brook
Inez Lajblich 5 - 4 Eva Green
Ana Tanic 4 - 5 Hazal Kaya

Semi Finals
Monica Bellucci 1 - 8 Kelly Brook
Inez Lajblich 5 - 4 Hazal Kaya

Final
Kelly Brook 5 - 2 Inez Lajblich





Voters:
1. Mr. Heisenberg | Group Stages | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
2. Matrix | Group Stages | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
3. QUESTMAKER | Group Stages | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
4. The Canary | Group Stages | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals |
5. pdw55 | Group Stages | Last 16 | Final |
6. mygvesz | Group Stages | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals |
7. Sons of Sparda | Group Stages | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals |
8. Over 9000! | Group Stages | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
9. shotswerefired | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
10. Hssine | Last 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final |
11. Miss. McQueen | Quarter Finals |
Sort by: Showing 24 items
Rating: List Type:
Add items to section

ROUND 1



CHAMPION OF THE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP OF WOMEN



WINNER OF GROUP D (GROUP STAGES)
WON 7 - 2 AGAINST DIANE KRUGER (LAST 16)
WON 7 - 2 AGAINST MILA JOVOVICH (QUARTER FINALS)
WON 8 - 1 AGAINST MONICA BELLUCCI
WON 5 - 2 AGAINST INEZ LAJBLICH (FINAL)


Voters:
Mr. Heisenberg
Matrix
QUESTMAKER
shotswerefired
Over 9000!


RUNNER UP OF THE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP OF WOMEN


WINNER OF GROUP E (GROUP STAGES)
WON 8 - 1 AGAINST MIRJAM WEICHESELBRAUN (LAST 16)
WON 5 - 4 AGAINST EVA GREEN (QUARTER FINALS)
WON 5 - 4 AGAINST HAZAL KAYA
LOST 5 - 2 AGAINST KELLY BROOK (FINAL)


Voters:
pdw55
Hssine

Add items to section

KNOCKED OUT STAGES ELIMINATIONS



RUNNER OF GROUP A (GROUP STAGES)
WON 5 - 4 AGAINST IRINA SHAYK (LAST 16)
WON 5 - 4 AGAINST ANA TANIC (QUARTER FINALS)
LOST 5 - 4 AGAINST INEZ LAJBLICH


Voters:


WINNER OF GROUP A (GROUP STAGES)
WON 7 - 2 AGAINST DOUTZEN KROES (LAST 16)
WON 8 - 1 AGAINST ARIADNE ARTILES (QUARTER FINALS)
LOST 8 - 1 AGAINST KELLY BROOK


Voters:


3RD POSITION OF GROUP E (GROUP STAGES)
WINNER OF GROUP 3RD POSITION
WON 5 - 4 AGAINST ELLEN PETRI (LAST 16)
LOST 8 - 1 AGAINST MONICA BELLUCCI (QUARTER FINALS)


Voters:


WINNER OF GROUP C (GROUP STAGES)
WON 7 - 2 AGAINST CAROLINE WOZNIACKI (LAST 16)
LOST 7 - 2 AGAINST KELLY BROOK (QUARTER FINALS)


Voters:


WINNER OF GROUP F (GROUP STAGES)
WON 8 - 1 AGAINST JULIE ORDON (LAST 16)
LOST 5 - 4 AGAINST INEZ LAJBLICH (QUARTER FINALS)


Voters:


RUNNER OF GROUP D (GROUP STAGES)
WON 5 - 4 AGAINST MALIN AKERMAN (LAST 16)
LOST AGAINST 5 - 4 HAZAL KAYA (QUARTER FINALS)


Voters:



RUNNER OF GROUP C (GROUP STAGES)
LOST 7 - 2 AGAINST MONICA BELLUCCI


Voters:


WINNER OF GROUP B (GROUP STAGES)
LOST 5 - 4 AGAINST ARIADNE ARTILES


Voters:


3RD POSITION OF GROUP B (GROUP STAGES)
RUNNER UP OF GROUP 3RD POSITION TABLE
LOST 7 - 2 AGAINST MILLA JOVOVICH


Voters:


RUNNER OF GROUP F (GROUP STAGES)
LOST 7 - 2 AGAINST KELLY BROOK


Voters:


3RD POTISION OF GROUP C (GROUP STAGES)
4TH POSITION OF THE 3RD POSITION TABLE
LOST 8 - 1 AGAINST INEZ LAJBLICH


Voters:


ELIMINATED FROM GROUP A (GROUP STAGES)


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 03 | 00 | 07 | 17 | -10 | 00 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: L 5 - 3 Julie Ordon
Match 2: L 5 - 3 Hazal Kaya
Match 3: L 7 - 1 Monica Bellucci


3RD POSITION OF GROUP A (GROUP STAGES)
3RD POSITION OF THE 3RD POSITION TABLE
LOST 8 - 1 AGAINST EVA GREEN


Voters:


RUNNER OF GROUP E (GROUP STAGES)
LOST 5 - 4 AGAINST ANA TANIC


Voters:


RUNNER OF GROUP B (GROUP STAGES)
LOST 5 - 4 AGAINST HAZAL KAYA


Voters:
Add items to section

GROUP STAGE ELIMINATIONS



ELIMINATED FROM GROUP B (GROUP STAGES)


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 02 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: D 4 - 4 Caroline Wozniacki
Match 2: L 5 - 3 Irina Shayk
Match 3: D 4 - 4 Ellen Petri


ELIMINATION FROM GROUP C (GROUP STAGES)


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 03 | 00 | 05 | 19 | -14 | 00 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: L 5 - 3 Mirjam Weichselbraun
Match 2: L 8 - 0 Milla Jovovich
Match 3: L 8 - 0 Doutzen Kroes


ELIMINATION FROM GROUP D (GROUP STAGES)


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 02 | 01 | 07 | 17 | -10 | 01 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: D 4 - 4 Karen Gillan
Match 2: L 6 - 2 Ana Tanic
Match 3: L 7 - 1 Kelly Brook


ELIMINATED FROM GROUP E (GROUP STAGES)


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 03 | 00 | 05 | 19 | -14 | 00 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: L 7 - 1 Inez Lajblich
Match 2: L 5 - 3 Malin Akerman
Match 3: L 7 - 1 Ariadne Artiles


ELIMINATED FROM GROUP F (GROUP STAGES)


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 02 | 01 | 04 | 20 | -20 | 01 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: D 4 - 4 Debreczeni Zita
Match 2: L 8 - 0 Diane Kruger
Match 3: L 8 - 0 Eva Green


3RD POSITION OF GROUP D (GROUP STAGES)
ELIMINATED FROM 3RD POSITION TABLE


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 09 | 15 | -6 | 02 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: D 4 - 4 Karolina Kurkova
Match 2: L 7 - 1 Kelly Brook
Match 3: D 4 - 4 Ana Tanic


3RD POSITION OF GROUP F (GROUP STAGES)
ELIMINATED FROM 3RD POSITION TABLE


G | W | L | D | PF+ | PA- | PD | PTS |
03 | 00 | 02 | 01 | 07 | 17 | -10 | 01 |
FIXTURES:
Match 1: D 4 - 4 Sofia Arruda
Match 2: L 7 - 1 Eva Green
Match 3: L 6 - 2 Diane Kruger

Added to




Related lists

WWE NXT Women's Championship History
11 item list by jordanwiles94
4 votes
WWE United States History
101 item list by jordanwiles94
5 votes
WWE Intercontinental Championship History
88 item list by jordanwiles94
1 votes
WWE RAW Women's Championship History
11 item list by jordanwiles94
3 votes
ECW World Heavyweight Championship History
32 item list by jordanwiles94
2 votes
WWE Universal Championship History
8 item list by jordanwiles94
2 votes
WWE SmackDown Women's Championship History
10 item list by jordanwiles94
3 votes
The European Championship of Women (CLOSED)
16 item list by Mr. Heisenberg
32 votes 112 comments
European Film Award - Best Movie
34 item list by Anakin
7 votes 1 comment
AEW Women's World Championship History
5 item list by jordanwiles94
3 votes

View more top voted lists