Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurková

Age: 38, born 28 February 1984

Country of origin: Czech Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Archie Drury


Lists

243 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (102 items)
list by matt
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 35 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
123 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
120 votes
2015 - Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model (POLL) (136 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 13 comments

Karolina Kurkova Videos

Karolina Kurkova Sings Alicia Keys

215 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Karolina Kurkova - Videofashion

168 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

30 votes
29 votes
28 votes
23 votes
21 votes

Description: Karolína Kurková born 28 February 1984) is a Czech-American model and actress, best known as a former Victoria's Secret Angel and Vogue cover star. Mario Testino praised the "proportions of her body and her face, as well as her energy level", which he said "ma[de] her a model who could fit almost into any moment". Vogue editor Anna Wintour called her the "next supermodel". In 2007, Kurková was among the world's top-earning models, having earned an estimated $5 million. She placed 6th in the Forbes annual list of the highest-earning models that same year. ... (more)
Tags: Supermodel (45), Beautiful (30), Gorgeous (28), Blonde (27), Model (22), Czech (13), Hot (10), Female Perfection (8), Victoria's Secret (8), Tall (5), Goddess (5), Stunning (5), Born 1984 (4), Top Model (4), Green Eyes (3), Mom (3), High Fashion Model (3), Perfect Body (2), Pisces (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1146 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1002 Watched
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
7.9
360 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
1305 Watched
2. Mademoiselle C (2013)
Rating:
7.3
14 want to see
Rating:
6.5
12 want to see
4. My Sexiest Year (2007)
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched




Update feed

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 day, 14 hours ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

emerica voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Kendraatje posted 2 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 4 weeks ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 month ago
userwendy voted for 3 images 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

anouk0309 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

micoh123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »