Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karen Sheila Gillan

Age: 34, born 28 November 1987

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
249 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 26 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years ago 16 comments

Karen Gillan Videos

Untitled video

0 Views

Added 7 years ago


Karen Gillan / Amy Pond - more exclusives!

565 Views

Added 12 years ago


KAREN GILLAN, The Well, Exclusive.

419 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

75 votes
74 votes
58 votes
55 votes
54 votes

Description: Scottish actress and former model. She is best known for the role of Amy Pond, companion to the eleventh doctor, in the BBC science fiction series Doctor Who. Gillan was born and raised in Inverness, Scotland, her father John (care worker), and mother Marie live in Kinmylies. She attended school at Charleston Academy. Aged 16, she decided to pursue her acting career further, studying acting at Edinburgh's Telford College. Aged 17, she secured a place at the Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts drama school in London. Gillan gained her first television role in Rebus while still studying at Italia Conti, and has since had parts ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (25), Redhead (25), Pretty (23), Actress (19), Hot (18), Gorgeous (18), Cute (17), Scottish (16), Stunning (13), Female (12), Breathtaking (11), Doctor Who (10), Model (10), Amy Pond (9), Stunner (9), Tall (8), Female Perfection (8), Ginger (7), Perfection (5)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1761 Watched
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
266 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1907 Watched
Rating:
7.3
961 Watched
Rating:
7.1
927 Watched
Rating:
6.9
657 Watched
5. The Big Short (2015)
Rating:
7.1
588 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 want to see




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 hours, 51 minutes ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 23 hours, 12 minutes ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 2 days, 1 hour ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 days, 6 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 days, 5 hours ago

RicoSand voted for 3 images 6 days, 6 hours ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

Darknight posted 15 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 1 week, 4 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Alea posted 4 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Darknight posted 4 images 1 week, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

chronos1666 posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago
blackknight99 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Squeak voted for an image 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

3DoctorWho voted for 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

nitevision voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

RicoSand voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 49 Next »