Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eva Gaelle Green

Age: 42, born 6 July 1980

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
311 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 108 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
242 votes
100 Most beautiful Faces 2022 (100 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 35 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years ago 16 comments

Eva Green Videos

Eva green interview

1048 Views, 3 votes

Added 12 years ago


Eva Green Comic-Con 2013 Exclusive Interview

299 Views

Added 9 years ago



View all Eva Green videos

Photos

244 votes
204 votes
159 votes
132 votes
127 votes

Description: Eva Green [ born: Eva Gaelle Green on July 6, 1980 in Paris, France ] is a French actress and model. She started her career in theatre before making her film debut in 2003 in Bernardo Bertolucci's controversial The Dreamers. She achieved international recognition when she appeared in Ridley Scott's Kingdom of Heaven (2005), and portrayed Vesper Lynd in the James Bond film Casino Royale (2006). In 2006, Green was awarded the BAFTA Rising Star Award. Since 2006, Green has starred in independent films Cracks (2009), Womb (2010), and Perfect Sense (2011). She has also appeared in the television series Camelot (2011), and played ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (78), Actress (59), Gorgeous (58), French (47), Hot (47), Stunning (37), Stunner (31), Cute (29), Pretty (29), Talented (22), Female (19), Ugly (19), Brunette (18), Breathtaking (17), Bond Girl (16), Born 1980 (16), Perfection (14), European (10), Model (10)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (2006)
Rating:
7.4
3776 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2082 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2084 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1880 Watched
5. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.1
1637 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Penny Dreadful (2014)
Rating:
7.9
387 Watched
2. Camelot (2011)
Rating:
6.6
238 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
Rating:
6.2
88 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 3 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (225 person items)

"33 images 3 over 200"


topfe voted for 8 images [View All] 2 days, 2 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 days, 9 hours ago

jerryspring voted for an image 4 days ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 21 hours ago

emerica voted for an image 6 days, 2 hours ago
ressan voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images 1 over 200k + 1 over 400k"


radigast voted for 2 images 1 week, 6 days ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

psow voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 1 month ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

bfpierce voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Jason added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Celebs Perfume Videos (22 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

pamela voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rayray4s voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 31 Next »