Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Milica Natasha Jovovich

Age: 48, born 17 December 1975

Country of origin: Ukraine

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul W.S. Anderson


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 47 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
269 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 38 comments

Milla Jovovich Videos

Milla Jovovich There Aint No God For Dogs

456 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago


Milla Jovovich

1183 Views

Added 13 years ago


Milla Jovovich Maxim Shoot

559 Views, 1 comments

Added 13 years ago




Photos

114 votes
96 votes
93 votes
88 votes
77 votes

Description: Milla Jovovich [ Born: Milica Natasha Jovovich on December 17, 1975 in Kyiv, Ukrainian] is a model, fashion designer, singer and actress. Jovovich was born to a Serbian pediatrician and a renowned Russian actress. Her family moved to the U.S. in 1981 and she began her remarkable modeling career at age nine. At age 12, she was chosen by legendary photographer Richard Avedon as one of Revlon's Most Unforgettable Women in the World and has since appeared on more than 150 international magazine covers. Jovovich appeared in ad campaigns for Chanel, Versace, Emporio Armani, Donna Karan, DKNY, Celine, P&K and H&M, and she conti ... (more)
Tags: Actress (49), Model (33), Ukrainian (29), Beautiful (20), Hot (19), American (19), Female (18), Stunning (14), Goddess (12), Pretty (12), Gorgeous (12), Brunette (11), Born 1975 (11), Resident Evil (10), Musician (9), Action (8), Cute (8), Russian (7), Attractive (7)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4744 Watched
2. Resident Evil (2002)
Rating:
6.4
3256 Watched
3. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3083 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2226 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1881 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
13 own
Rating:
8.8
2 own
Rating:
9.8
1 own




Books

Rating:
8.8
2 want this
Rating:
8.8
1 want this




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 17 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (268 person items)

"1 image"


ukrainian posted a video 1 week, 1 day ago
ukrainian posted 3 images 1 week, 1 day ago

reallydoes voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

yupppppppoooo voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

JDF61 voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

bagofmilkyways voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 3 days ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1275 person items)

"Movies:• Chaplin (1992) : Dies of an alcohol-related illness. Her death is mentioned in the on-screen text at the end of the movie. • The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999) : Executed by being burned at the stake. • Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004) : Impaled by debris from a helicopter crash. She is later brought back to life in the Umbrella Corporation laboratory. • Ultraviolet (2006) : Shot in the chest by Nick Chinlund. She is later revived by William Fichtner without explanat"


James OK added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Favorite Models by James OK (596 person items)
James OK voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

franciscomaist voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Models most seen on Listal (100 person items)

"639 2771 24 673 "


alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
dafrobisher voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months ago

minervaa posted a image 2 months ago

Charlie added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Action Stars (39 person items)
heydrichenjoy added this to a list 3 months ago
Oiga usted, ¡qué bien se ve! (1313 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
osho81 voted for 40 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

osho81 voted for 20 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for an image 4 months ago
Chris Davies voted for 18 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Ukraine voted for 20 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago
minervaa voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 5 months ago

minervaa voted for an image 5 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 5 months ago

minervaa voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

A... posted a image 6 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

gwadran voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »