50 WORST Films I Have Seen. Period!
Sort by:
Showing 50 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
A Sound of Thunder (2005)
Everything I love about movies, I hate it in this one. The CGI is so laughingly plastic that it makes Plan 9 from Outer Space look worthy of winning the Oscar.
The cast is just average and the story-line is not the least engaging. Now, I still haven't found the one film that is 100% worst, although this one comes pretty close, so close that no other film has ever come to. I would call it 98% worst and the other 2% was seeing Ben Kingsley with his funny gob of hair. The only redeeming point... a prime example of great talent wasted!
Chopping Mall (1986)
Typical Movie: Loud, Rowdy Teenagers Get Drunk With All The Merry Partying Around Inside A Shopping Mall. They Decide To Stay A Little Longer And Thats When All Hell Breaks Loose My Friends...
You See, Robots Kill The Teenagers And Have This Annoying Tendency To Repeat 'Have A Nice Day'.... Yea Right!
Happy Vader's rating:
Actually all 3 movies are bad but the 3rd is so bad that you won't be able to look at yourself in the mirror. If Paris Hilton sees it more than twice, she won't be able to go out anymore.
Films like these don't offer much: They just need a cast of good-looking, hormone-filled, actors / actresses and that's it... let the money roll in. It offers no real entertainment and dance sequences are not the least inspiring.
Mr. Bean's Holiday (2007)
Mr. Bean Is Supposed To Be An Innocent Lovable Human Being... Not A Bumbling Devil-In-Tweeds Idiot!
Well, Willem Dafoe Was Quite Good (As Always, He Is Legendary)
Well, Willem Dafoe Was Quite Good (As Always, He Is Legendary)
Watchmen (2009)
Sure, Watchmen Is Supposed To Be Dark But Not That Dark That We Cannot Even Grasp Of Anything Thats Going On Onscreen!
The Annoying Part Of The Film Is The Scene When Nite Owl And Silk Spectre Fight Off A Group Of Thieves All The While Smiling At Each Other..... Thats So Wrong, Shouldnt Be!
The Annoying Part Of The Film Is The Scene When Nite Owl And Silk Spectre Fight Off A Group Of Thieves All The While Smiling At Each Other..... Thats So Wrong, Shouldnt Be!
Happy Vader's rating:
Race to Witch Mountain (2009)
The Rock..... Well, The Rock Says.... Nevermind!
Another Typical Movie: Aliens From Outer Space Take Refuge In A Taxi That Is Occupied By The Rock! Now, He Must Save Them From God Knows What! During The Way, He Falls In Love!
'Falls In Love', Hmmm... Now, Where Have I Seen This Plot Before.....??
Another Typical Movie: Aliens From Outer Space Take Refuge In A Taxi That Is Occupied By The Rock! Now, He Must Save Them From God Knows What! During The Way, He Falls In Love!
'Falls In Love', Hmmm... Now, Where Have I Seen This Plot Before.....??
Bad Girls (1994)
Is This A Western Movie Or What?
Sure, The Ladies Are Beautiful But NO! Weak Dialogues And Pitiful Storyline And A Seriously Crap Mexican Stand-off!
I Mean, I Loved Johnathan Kaplan's Previous Movie 'The Accused' But This Is Ridiculous..
You, Yes You Johnathan, Maybe Next Time You Make A Western Film, Consider Talking To Clint Eastwood!
Sure, The Ladies Are Beautiful But NO! Weak Dialogues And Pitiful Storyline And A Seriously Crap Mexican Stand-off!
I Mean, I Loved Johnathan Kaplan's Previous Movie 'The Accused' But This Is Ridiculous..
You, Yes You Johnathan, Maybe Next Time You Make A Western Film, Consider Talking To Clint Eastwood!
Van Wilder: Freshman Year (2009)
Tsk! Tsk!
I Never Really Liked Any Of The Van Wilder Movies But This Installment Really Breaks The Limit Of Awfulness!
I Saw This Movie Only On The Condition That My Friend Said That It (I'm Quoting) 'Will Be Worth Every Second'....
Now I Don't Talk To Him........ LOL!
I Never Really Liked Any Of The Van Wilder Movies But This Installment Really Breaks The Limit Of Awfulness!
I Saw This Movie Only On The Condition That My Friend Said That It (I'm Quoting) 'Will Be Worth Every Second'....
Now I Don't Talk To Him........ LOL!
Hey, Look At That: Its Zac Again!
17 Again Really Paired Off 2 Awful Actors: Zac Efron & Matthew Perry (Yes, Thats Chandler Bong To You)
This Movie Is Disgusting And Very Predictable In All Senses!
I Mean, He Is Literally Raped And Called 'Gay' By His Own Daughter! GROSS!!!!
17 Again Really Paired Off 2 Awful Actors: Zac Efron & Matthew Perry (Yes, Thats Chandler Bong To You)
This Movie Is Disgusting And Very Predictable In All Senses!
I Mean, He Is Literally Raped And Called 'Gay' By His Own Daughter! GROSS!!!!
I Have To Admit: American Pie Presents Beta House Had Some Bitter Chuckles In It But They All Stopped When Book Of Love Came Out....
Typical: 3 Virgin Boys Find The Titular Book And Act Upon It And Become Non-Virgins..... The End!
Typical: 3 Virgin Boys Find The Titular Book And Act Upon It And Become Non-Virgins..... The End!
Black Sheep (2006) (2007)
Let Me Make One Thing Clear: I Really Hate Those Scenes In Which The Male 'Accidently' Gropes The Females CUPS (Get What I Mean?)
I Just Switched Off The TV When The Above Mentioned Scene Came In View.... Simple As That!
If You Like Those Scenes, Then Theres Something Wrong About Your Humour!
I Just Switched Off The TV When The Above Mentioned Scene Came In View.... Simple As That!
If You Like Those Scenes, Then Theres Something Wrong About Your Humour!
Last Action Hero (1993)
Arnold Schwa.... Well, Arnie Is AMAZING: Terminator, Predator And Conan But Last Action Hero?
Its So Dull And Boring That I Wanna Drill A Hole In My Head With An Electric Drill....
When The First Time I Saw The Poster Of This Film, I Thought This Is A Big-Screen Adaptation Of This Popular Game 'Bionic Commando'.... I Was Soo Wrong!!!
Its So Dull And Boring That I Wanna Drill A Hole In My Head With An Electric Drill....
When The First Time I Saw The Poster Of This Film, I Thought This Is A Big-Screen Adaptation Of This Popular Game 'Bionic Commando'.... I Was Soo Wrong!!!
Scary Movie (2000)
Yes, All Installments!!!
We Do Have Plently To Ogle To: Anna Faris + Her Rack, Her Staircase And Her Balcony But Thats It. You Flick Your Eyes For A Second To The Left And It Starts To Burn! Aeiiii!
We Do Have Plently To Ogle To: Anna Faris + Her Rack, Her Staircase And Her Balcony But Thats It. You Flick Your Eyes For A Second To The Left And It Starts To Burn! Aeiiii!
Love Don't Cost a Thing (2003)
Probably The Worst High-School Film Ever (Oh No! Second Only To High School Musical)!
I Mean, Freshman Comes And Makes A Deal With The Most Popular Girl In School To Be Her Girlfriend So He Can Be Considered Cool And In The End They Really Fall In Love!
For That You Tormented Me For Full 100 Minutes? Wouldnt It Had Been Better That You Had Just Simply Shown The Ending First? Damn Bastards!
I Mean, Freshman Comes And Makes A Deal With The Most Popular Girl In School To Be Her Girlfriend So He Can Be Considered Cool And In The End They Really Fall In Love!
For That You Tormented Me For Full 100 Minutes? Wouldnt It Had Been Better That You Had Just Simply Shown The Ending First? Damn Bastards!
Rebound (2005)
Martin Lawrence Is Pitiful!
Why Make This Film To Prove It?
A Little Suggestion: If You Wanna Watch A 'Feel-Good' Basketball Movie Then (NO! Not Like Mike) Watch School Of Life!
It Has Ryan Reynolds... At Least That Film Is Good!
Why Make This Film To Prove It?
A Little Suggestion: If You Wanna Watch A 'Feel-Good' Basketball Movie Then (NO! Not Like Mike) Watch School Of Life!
It Has Ryan Reynolds... At Least That Film Is Good!
You Again (2010)
Can I Say One Thing?
BETTY WHITE! YOU SUCK!
You Just Ruined Jamie Lee Curtis & Sigourney Weaver!
The Acting Is Like As If All Are Dying Of Cancer... Betty White Does Look Like As If She Is...
BETTY WHITE! YOU SUCK!
You Just Ruined Jamie Lee Curtis & Sigourney Weaver!
The Acting Is Like As If All Are Dying Of Cancer... Betty White Does Look Like As If She Is...
Woah, Wait A Minute!
Stephen Chow Is Amazing (I'm Talking Shaolin Soccer & Kung Fu Hustle Here)... He Was The Producer!
Its The Stupid Onscreen Cast... Isnt Goku Supposed To Be Asian?
FUCK CHATWIN!
Stephen Chow Is Amazing (I'm Talking Shaolin Soccer & Kung Fu Hustle Here)... He Was The Producer!
Its The Stupid Onscreen Cast... Isnt Goku Supposed To Be Asian?
FUCK CHATWIN!
Elektra (2005)
Daredevil Was Painful But The Most Excruciating Was This Pussycat Of A Film!
Jennifer Garner, That Scandingly Sexy Red Suit Wasnt Appealing Enough!
Jennifer Garner, That Scandingly Sexy Red Suit Wasnt Appealing Enough!
Fantastic Four (2005)
No Action No Nothing! Fantastic By Name But ZERO By Acting. I Mean, Doctor Doom, THE Doctor Doom Cannot Die Easily By Frozing Him In Front Of Mobile-Phone Camera Happy Crowd!
BOO!
BOO!
Catwoman (2004)
Based on the DC Comics character and starring Halle Berry, the film retains next to nothing of the Batman antagonist and the source material. In the movie, Catwoman has actual superpowers, which she lacks in the comics. The lycra catsuit was replaced with slashed leather pants, a bra, and a mask-cap, and she leaps from rooftop to rooftop in stiletto heels.
Punisher: War Zone (2008)
Who The Hell Is This Guy Anyway? Where Thomas Jane? Yes, The First Was Good Though!
Jackass: The Movie (2002)
People Thrashing Themselves In Front Of The Camera... No Thanks, I Would Rather Watch A Drunken Irish Walk All The Way Home...
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
Sometimes Revealing The Ancrestrial History Is Best Left Untold!
Its So Achingly Boring!
Its So Achingly Boring!
Around the World in 80 Days (2004)
Probably The Worst Installment Of A Such A Legendary Novel... EVER!
Rest Stop (2006)
!!!SPOILER ALERT!!!
The Killer Has This Amazing Choice Of 'Weapon': Garden Clippers! How Imaginative Is That, Huh?
How Does He Get Killed? A Car Runs Him Over... He Comes Back Again!
Woah! Spooky....
The Killer Has This Amazing Choice Of 'Weapon': Garden Clippers! How Imaginative Is That, Huh?
How Does He Get Killed? A Car Runs Him Over... He Comes Back Again!
Woah! Spooky....
The Ferryman (2007)
I Have To Admit: I Liked It The First Time Around But Then It Got So Boring And Dull!
John-Rhys Davies Was Good But I Wont Consider This As He Most Finest Moment... NO!
John-Rhys Davies Was Good But I Wont Consider This As He Most Finest Moment... NO!
I Did Not Understand Single Shit That Was Splattered In This Movie!
The Crow: Wicked Prayer (2005)
The Crow & The Crow: Salvation Were Amazing! But Whats This? Edward 'T2' Furlong Decided To Push His Luck A Little Further But Little Did He Knew That Bad Luck Woud Cross His Path! The Creepy David Boreanz Is The Villain And OMG, When Will Tara Reid Learn How To Act?
What Really Happened Back There In The Studio? I'm Talking About Megan Fox! Cant She Scream For Gods Sake? Hey, Michael, She Was Useless In The First, So Why Go And Make A Second One?
Probably The Worst Sequel I Have Ever Seen!
Probably The Worst Sequel I Have Ever Seen!
Batman & Robin (1997)
Congratulations To Both Chris O' Donnell & George Clooney For Killing Off Robin & Batman (Respectively)
Actually, I Dont Care Whether Robin Dies... He Sucks Anyways!
Uma Thurman Must Have Been Sedated When She Was Asked To Play Poison Ivy......
Actually, I Dont Care Whether Robin Dies... He Sucks Anyways!
Uma Thurman Must Have Been Sedated When She Was Asked To Play Poison Ivy......
Meet the Spartans (2008)
Masters Of Suckery Jason Friedberg & Aaron Seltzer Made This Thing Called A 'Film'
Who Pays Them Money Anyways? They Should Be Banned From This World!
Who Pays Them Money Anyways? They Should Be Banned From This World!
Its Friedberg & Seltzer Again!
Hey Suckers, You Are Right!
VAMPIRES DO SUCK.... SO DO YOU!
Hey Suckers, You Are Right!
VAMPIRES DO SUCK.... SO DO YOU!
Just A Cheap Attempt To Display The Bodies Of Robert Pattinson & Taylor Lautner...
I Did Like The 1st One Though...
I Did Like The 1st One Though...
Double Impact (1991)
As If One Jean Claude Van Damme Wasnt Enough, They Did 2 (Two) JCVD's
Oh, 2 Times The Torture!
Oh, 2 Times The Torture!
Woah! Time-Out! Whenever You See Matthew McCoughney In A Movie, Just Avoid It!
Yes, Before He Was Famous, He Starred In This Horror Movie Which Was Supposed To Be His Jump-Start Vehicle But Little Did He Know That He Would Release Another Film Around That Time That Would Make Him A Superstar And Lo Behold! Enter Next Generation! It Made Matthew From A Superstar To Flopstar In No Time!
The 'Guy' Who Plays Leatherface Truly Killed Off The Legendary Masked Mentally Ill Psychopath! Honorable Mention To The Director Whats-His-Name...
Do You Know It Also Stars Renee Zellwegger? Well, Thats Another Story....
SUCKS!!!!
Yes, Before He Was Famous, He Starred In This Horror Movie Which Was Supposed To Be His Jump-Start Vehicle But Little Did He Know That He Would Release Another Film Around That Time That Would Make Him A Superstar And Lo Behold! Enter Next Generation! It Made Matthew From A Superstar To Flopstar In No Time!
The 'Guy' Who Plays Leatherface Truly Killed Off The Legendary Masked Mentally Ill Psychopath! Honorable Mention To The Director Whats-His-Name...
Do You Know It Also Stars Renee Zellwegger? Well, Thats Another Story....
SUCKS!!!!
The 1st Was Quite Good...
This Piece-Of-Shit Relied More On CGI's And Stage Acting Plus Pointless Jaw-Drops!
This Piece-Of-Shit Relied More On CGI's And Stage Acting Plus Pointless Jaw-Drops!
The Last Song (2010)
Yaaay! Miley Cyrus...... HEY WAIT A MINUTE! Go Back, Go Back! Oh No!!!!! Miley Cyrus!
Thats More Better.... What Should You Do If You Are Not Getting Enough Attention???
You Go And Make A Movie Thats So Dull That If You Were Getting Little Attention Before...... *Sigh*
Thats More Better.... What Should You Do If You Are Not Getting Enough Attention???
You Go And Make A Movie Thats So Dull That If You Were Getting Little Attention Before...... *Sigh*
Harrison Ford ROCKS! Fact....
Its This Movie That Doesnt... When The 'Scene' Came Up, I Just Got Up And Switched Off The TV!
It Looks Like As If A 5 Yr. Old Wrote That Scene Instead Of The Legendary Steven Spielberg!
Apart From Ford, The Lovely Cate Blanchett Was Amazing While The Legendary John Hurt Is Always GREAT!
The Scene Ruined It..... So Did The Other 122 Minutes!
Its This Movie That Doesnt... When The 'Scene' Came Up, I Just Got Up And Switched Off The TV!
It Looks Like As If A 5 Yr. Old Wrote That Scene Instead Of The Legendary Steven Spielberg!
Apart From Ford, The Lovely Cate Blanchett Was Amazing While The Legendary John Hurt Is Always GREAT!
The Scene Ruined It..... So Did The Other 122 Minutes!
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (1997)
Mortal Kombat Was Good!
Annihilation Was Sucky Because It Had A Smart-Mouth Half-Cyborg Half-Human That Was Pitiful In Making Smart-Cracks... And Oh Yea, Johnny Cage Is A Very Powerful And Great Mortal Kombat Character.... He Cannot Be Killed By A Simple Head-Snap! NO! NO! NO!
Also, It Has One Of The Worst Dialogue Ever: See Below!
Kitana: Mother, You Are Alive?
Sindel: Too Bad You Will Die!
... And Then The Head-Snap Occurs.... BRAVO!
Annihilation Was Sucky Because It Had A Smart-Mouth Half-Cyborg Half-Human That Was Pitiful In Making Smart-Cracks... And Oh Yea, Johnny Cage Is A Very Powerful And Great Mortal Kombat Character.... He Cannot Be Killed By A Simple Head-Snap! NO! NO! NO!
Also, It Has One Of The Worst Dialogue Ever: See Below!
Kitana: Mother, You Are Alive?
Sindel: Too Bad You Will Die!
... And Then The Head-Snap Occurs.... BRAVO!
The Spirit (2008)
Frank Miller Has Had Quite A Notorious Bad-Luck Following:
RoboCop 2
RoboCop 3
The Spirit
300 & Sin City Were Amazing!
The Spirit Was.... NAH! Not My Cup of Tea...
RoboCop 2
RoboCop 3
The Spirit
300 & Sin City Were Amazing!
The Spirit Was.... NAH! Not My Cup of Tea...
Terminator Salvation (2009)
Amazing Cast: Christian Bale, Sam Worthington & Helena Bonham Carter.... Its The Storyline You See: Ever Since James Cameron Left, T3 & Salvation Have Taken A Turn For The Worse... None Were As Great As T2 & The Original Terminator.... And Also, CGI Arnie?
What Next: Alice Cooper As The Retired Terminator?
What Next: Alice Cooper As The Retired Terminator?
Nah, Jamie Lee Curtis Is Beautiful And Amazing As Ever...
Is It The Modern Setting Of This Film? Or Is It That Its A More Ticked-Off Version Of Scream?
Either Way, It Sucks!
Jamie Lee Curtis Was Nice, Though!
Yaaay For Jamie, BOO! For The Film....
Is It The Modern Setting Of This Film? Or Is It That Its A More Ticked-Off Version Of Scream?
Either Way, It Sucks!
Jamie Lee Curtis Was Nice, Though!
Yaaay For Jamie, BOO! For The Film....
Behold thee the movies that will make your eyes water....
This is the most epic thumbs-down ever... anyone agree?
This is the most epic thumbs-down ever... anyone agree?
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Movie journal - July 2011
Monthly Movie Journal: Jan. 2011
September Movie Journal - Xanadon't
My 2006 Favorites
Danny Boyle's Five Favorite Films
2011 in Cinema: From Best to Worst
Monthly Movie Journal: July 2011
My 2009 favorites
May 2013 Movie Journal - Xanadon't
Monthly Movie Journal: June 2011
Xanadon't does du 30 days of movies too!
Monthly Movie Journal: December 2011
From Best to Worst (Horror Franchises) pt1
Amanda Award (Norwegian Films)
30 From 97: My Favorite Films From 1997
World Famous Lists!
10 Worst Spoof Films!
A Month At The Movies - July 2011!
Final girl!
A Month At The Movies - June 2011!
10 Best Spoof Movies!
The Big 6 Of Hollywood!