Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by ToonHead2102 on 28 Oct 2013 12:55
481 Views No comments
3
vote

NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History

Sort by: Showing 44 items
Rating: List Type:
Average listal rating (33 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (1st reign)
September 17, 1981 - June 10, 1983

"King" Harley Race (7th reign)
June 10, 1983 - November 24, 1983

"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (2nd reign)
November 24, 1983 - May 6, 1984
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Kerry von Erich (1st reign)
May 6, 1984 - May 24, 1984



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (3rd reign)
May 24, 1984 - July 26, 1986



"The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes (3rd reign)
July 26, 1986 - August 9, 1986



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (4th reign)
August 9, 1986 - September 25, 1987

Rate:
Ron Garvin (1st reign)
September 25, 1987 - November 26, 1987



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (5th reign)
November 26, 1987 - February 20, 1989

Rate:
Ricky "the Dragon" Steamboat (1st reign)
February 20, 1989 - May 7, 1989



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (6th reign)
May 7, 1989 - July 7, 1990

Rate:
Average listal rating (20 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
Sting (1st reign)
July 7, 1990 - January 11, 1991



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (7th reign)
January 11, 1991



*VACATED - July 1, 1991*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (7 ratings) 4.1 IMDB Rating 0
Lex Luger (1st reign)
July 14, 1991 - February 29, 1992



Sting (2nd reign)
February 29, 1992 - July 12, 1992

Rate:
Vader (1st reign)
July 12, 1992 - August 2, 1992

Rate:
Average listal rating (10 ratings) 5.3 IMDB Rating 0
Ron Simmons (1st reign)
August 2, 1992 - December 30, 1992



Vader (2nd reign)
December 30, 1992 - March 11, 1993



Sting (3rd reign)
March 11, 1993 - March 17, 1993



Vader (3rd reign)
March 17, 1993 - December 27, 1993



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (8th reign)
December 27, 1993



*VACATED - April 17, 1994*

"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (9th reign)
April 21, 1994 - July 17, 1994

Rate:
Hulk Hogan (1st reign)
July 17, 1994 - October 29, 1995

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
The Giant (a.k.a. Paul Wight) (1st reign)
October 29, 1995



*VACATED - November 6, 1995*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (31 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 0
"The Macho Man" Randy Savage (1st reign)
November 26, 1995 - December 27, 1995



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (10th reign)
December 27, 1995 - January 22, 1996



"The Macho Man" Randy Savage (2nd reign)
January 22, 1996 - February 11, 1996



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (11th reign)
February 11, 1996 - April 22, 1996



The Giant (a.k.a. Paul Wight) (2nd reign)
April 22, 1996 - August 10, 1996



"Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (2nd reign)
August 10, 1996 - August 4, 1997



Lex Luger (2nd reign)
August 4, 1997 - August 9, 1997



"Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (3rd reign)
August 9, 1997 - December 28, 1997



Sting (4th reign)
December 28, 1997 - December 29, 1997



"Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (4th reign)
December 29, 1997 - January 8, 1998



*TITLE VACATED - January 8, 1998*

"The Icon" Sting (5th reign)
February 22, 1998 - April 19, 1998



"The Macho Man" Randy Savage (3rd reign)
April 19, 1998 - April 20, 1998



"Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (5th reign)
April 20, 1998 - July 6, 1998

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Goldberg (1st reign)
July 6, 1998 - December 27, 1998

Rate:
Average listal rating (28 ratings) 5.9 IMDB Rating 0
"Big Sexy" Kevin Nash (1st reign)
December 27, 1998 - January 4, 1999



"Hollywood" Hulk Hogan (6th reign)
January 4, 1999 - March 14, 1999



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (12th reign)
March 14, 1999 - April 11, 1999

Rate:
Diamond Dallas Page (1st reign)
April 11, 1999 - April 26, 1999



"The Icon" Sting (6th reign)
April 26, 1999



Diamond Dallas Page (2nd reign)
April 26, 1999 - May 9, 1999



"Big Sexy" Kevin Nash (2nd reign)
May 9, 1999 - July 11, 1999



"The Macho Man" Randy Savage (4th reign)
July 11, 1999 - July 12, 1999



"The Immortal" Hulk Hogan (7th reign)
July 12, 1999 - September 12, 1999



"The Icon" Sting (7th reign)
September 12, 1999



*VACATED - October 25, 1999*
Rate:
Average listal rating (40 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 0
Bret "the Hitman" Hart (1st reign)
November 21, 1999



*VACATED - December 20, 1999*

Bret "the Hitman" Hart (2nd reign)
December 20, 1999



*VACATED - January 16, 2000*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (41 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
"The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (1st reign)
January 16, 2000



*VACATED - January 17, 2000*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Sid Vicious (Justice) (1st reign)
January 24, 2000



*VACATED - January 25, 2000*

"Big Sexy" Kevin Nash (3rd reign)
January 25, 2000



Sid Vicious (Justice) (2nd reign)
January 25, 2000



*VACATED - April 10, 2000*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (9 ratings) 5.3 IMDB Rating 0
"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (1st reign)
April 16, 2000 - April 24, 2000



Diamond Dallas Page (3rd reign)
April 24, 2000 - April 25, 2000

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
David Arquette (1st reign)
April 25, 2000 - May 7, 2000



"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (2nd reign)
May 7, 2000 - May 15, 2000



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (13th reign)
May 15, 2000



*VACATED - May 22, 2000*

"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (3rd reign)
May 22, 2000 - May 23, 2000



"Big Sexy" Kevin Nash (4th reign)
May 23, 2000 - May 29, 2000



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (14th reign)
May 29, 2000



"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (4th reign)
May 29, 2000 - July 9, 2000

Rate:
Average listal rating (5 ratings) 6.8 IMDB Rating 0
Booker T (1st reign)
July 9, 2000 - August 28, 2000



"Big Sexy" Kevin Nash (5th reign)
August 28, 2000 - September 17, 2000



Booker T (2nd reign)
September 17, 2000 - September 25, 2000

Rate:
Vince Russo (1st reign)
September 25, 2000



*VACATED - October 2, 2000*

Booker T (3rd reign)
October 2, 2000 - November 26, 2000

Rate:
"Big Poppa Pump" Scott Steiner (1st reign)
November 26, 2000 - March 26, 2001



Booker T (4th reign)
March 26, 2001 - July 24, 2001

Rate:
"The Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (1st reign)
July 24, 2001 - July 30, 2001



Booker T (5th reign)
July 30, 2001 - August 19, 2001

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (67 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
The Rock (1st reign)
August 19, 2001 - October 21, 2001

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"Y2J" Chris Jericho (1st reign)
October 21, 2001 - November 5, 2001



The Rock (2nd reign)
November 5, 2001 - December 9, 2001



"Y2J" Chris Jericho (2nd reign)
December 9, 2001 - March 17, 2002

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (40 ratings) 8.3 IMDB Rating 0
"The Game" Triple H (1st reign)
March 17, 2002



*DEACTIVATED - March 18, 2002*

"The Game" Triple H (2nd reign)
September 2, 2002 - November 17, 2002

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (1st reign)
November 17, 2002 - December 15, 2002



"The Game" Triple H (3rd reign)
December 15, 2002 - September 21, 2003



Goldberg (1st reign)
September 21, 2003 - December 14, 2003



"The Game" Triple H (4th reign)
December 14, 2003 - March 14, 2004



"The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (2nd reign)
March 14, 2004 - August 15, 2004

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (55 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
"The Legend Killer" Randy Orton (1st reign)
August 15, 2004 - September 12, 2004



"The Game" Triple H (5th reign)
September 12, 2004 - December 6, 2004



*TITLE VACATED - December 6, 2004*

"The Game" Triple H (6th reign)
January 9, 2005 - April 3, 2005

Rate:
Average listal rating (29 ratings) 6.7 IMDB Rating 0
"The Animal" Batista (1st reign)
April 3, 2005



*VACATED - January 10, 2006*

"The Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (2nd reign)
January 10, 2006 - April 2, 2006

Rate:
Average listal rating (36 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Rey Mysterio, Jr. (1st reign)
April 2, 2006 - July 23, 2006



"King" Booker (T) (6th reign)
July 23, 2006 - November 26, 2006



"The Animal" Batista (2nd reign)
November 26, 2006 - April 1, 2007

Rate:
The Undertaker (1st reign)
April 1, 2007 - May 8, 2007

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (1st reign)
May 8, 2007



*VACATED - July 17, 2007*
Rate:
Average listal rating (2 ratings) 4.5 IMDB Rating 0
The Great Khali (1st reign)
July 17, 2007 - September 16, 2007



"The Animal" Batista (3rd reign)
September 16, 2007 - December 16, 2007



"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (2nd reign)
December 16, 2007 - March 30, 2008



The Undertaker (2nd reign)
March 30, 2008



*TITLE VACATED - April 29, 2008*

"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (3rd reign)
June 1, 2008 - June 30, 2008

Rate:
Average listal rating (44 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 0
CM Punk (1st reign)
June 30, 2008 - September 7, 2008



"Y2J" Chris Jericho (3rd reign)
September 7, 2008 - October 26, 2008



"The Animal" Batista (4th reign)
October 26, 2008 - November 3, 2008



"Y2J" Chris Jericho (4th reign)
November 3, 2008 - November 23, 2008

Rate:
Average listal rating (123 ratings) 6.3 IMDB Rating 0
John Cena (1st reign)
November 23, 2008 - February 15, 2009



"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (4th reign)
February 15, 2009 - April 5, 2009



John Cena (2nd reign)
April 5, 2009 - April 26, 2009



"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (5th reign)
April 26, 2009 - June 7, 2009

Rate:
Average listal rating (43 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
"The Charismatic Enigma" Jeff Hardy (1st reign)
June 7, 2009



CM Punk (2nd reign)
June 7, 2009 - July 26, 2009



"The Charismatic Enigma" Jeff Hardy (2nd reign)
July 26, 2009 - August 23, 2009



CM Punk (3rd reign)
August 23, 2009 - October 4, 2009



The Undertaker (3rd reign)
October 4, 2009 - February 21, 2010



"Y2J" Chris Jericho (5th reign)
February 21, 2010 - March 30, 2010

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (5 ratings) 4.4 IMDB Rating 0
"The Real American" Jack Swagger (1st reign)
March 30, 2010 - June 20, 2010



Rey Mysterio, Jr. (2nd reign)
June 20, 2010 - July 18, 2010

Rate:
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
"The Big Red Machine" Kane (1st reign)
July 18, 2010 - December 19, 2010



"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (6th reign)
December 19, 2010



*VACATED - February 15, 2011*
Rate:
Dolph Ziggler (1st reign)
February 15, 2011



"The Rated R Superstar" Edge (7th reign)
February 15, 2011



*VACATED - April 12, 2011*
Rate:
"Captain Charisma" Christian (1st reign)
May 1, 2011 - May 3, 2011



"The Apex Predator" Randy Orton (2nd reign)
May 3, 2011 - July 17, 2011



"Captain Charisma" Christian (2nd reign)
July 17, 2011 - August 14, 2011



"The Apex Predator" Randy Orton (3rd reign)
August 14, 2011 - September 18, 2011

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (11 ratings) 5.5 IMDB Rating 0
"The World's Strongest Man" Mark Henry (1st reign)
September 18, 2011 - December 18, 2011



The Big Show (3rd reign)
December 18, 2011

Rate:
Daniel Bryan (1st reign)
December 18, 2011 - April 1, 2012

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (1 ratings) 6 IMDB Rating 0
Sheamus (1st reign)
April 1, 2012 - October 28, 2012



The Big Show (4th reign)
October 28, 2012 - January 8, 2013

Rate:
Alberto Del Rio (1st reign)
January 8, 2013 - April 8, 2013



Dolph Ziggler (2nd reign)
April 8, 2013 - June 16, 2013



Alberto Del Rio (2nd reign)
June 16, 2013 - October 27, 2013



John Cena (3rd reign)
October 27, 2013 - December 15, 2013



"The Apex Predator" Randy Orton (4th reign)
December 15, 2013



*TITLE UNIFIED - December 15, 2013*

For continued info, see:
WWE World Title History
Rate:

Added to




Related lists

ROH World Heavyweight Title History
20 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE (Smackdown) Tag Team Title History
5 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes
TNA World Heavyweight Title History
26 item list by ToonHead2102
5 votes
WWE United States Title History
85 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
ECW Heavyweight Title History
29 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE United Kingdom Title History
2 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
ROH World Tag Team Titles History
26 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
NXT Tag Team Title History...
12 item list by ToonHead2102
4 votes
NXT World Title History
12 item list by ToonHead2102
4 votes
WWE Cruiserweight Title History
7 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from ToonHead2102