Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by ToonHead2102 on 4 Dec 2016 03:43
86 Views No comments
3
vote

WWE Intercontinental Title History

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 1-50 of 79
Rating: List Type:
Pat Patterson (1st reign)
September 1, 1979 - April 21, 1980
Rate:
Ken Patera (1st reign)
April 21, 1980 - December 8, 1980
Rate:
Pedro Morales (1st reign)
December 8, 1980 - June 20, 1981
Rate:
Average listal rating (3 ratings) 8.3 IMDB Rating 0
Don "the Rock" Muraco (1st reign)
June 20, 1981 - November 23, 1981

Pedro Morales (2nd reign)
November 23, 1981 - January 22, 1983

Don "the Rock" Muraco (2nd reign)
January 22, 1983 - February 11, 1984
Rate:
Tito Santana (1st reign)
February 11, 1984 - September 24, 1984
Rate:
Greg "the Hammer" Valentine (1st reign)
September 24, 1984 - July 6, 1985

Tito Santana (2nd reign)
July 6, 1985 - February 8, 1986
Rate:
Average listal rating (31 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 0
"The Macho Man" Randy Savaga (1st reign)
February 8, 1986 - March 29, 1987
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Ricky "the Dragon" Steamboat (1st reign)
March 29, 1987 - June 2, 1987
Rate:
The Honky Tonk Man (1st reign)
June 2, 1987 - August 29, 1988
Rate:
The Ultimate Warrior (1st reign)
August 29, 1988 - April 2, 1989
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (10 ratings) 6 IMDB Rating 0
"Ravishing" Rick Rude (1st reign)
April 2, 1989 - August 28, 1989

The Ultimate Warrior (2nd reign)
August 28, 1989

*VACATED - April 1, 1990*
Rate:
Average listal rating (16 ratings) 8.1 IMDB Rating 0
Mr. Perfect (1st reign)
April 23, 1990 - August 27, 1990
Rate:
The Texas Tornado (1st reign)
August 27, 1990 - November 19, 1990

Mr. Perfect (2nd reign)
November 19, 1990 - August 26, 1991
Rate:
Average listal rating (38 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 0
Bret "the Hitman" Hart (1st reign)
August 26, 1991 - January 17, 1992
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
The Mountie (1st reign)
January 17, 1992 - January 19, 1992
Rate:
Average listal rating (41 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
Rowdy Roddy Piper (1st reign)
January 19, 1992 - April 5, 1992

Bret "the Hitman" Hart (2nd reign)
April 5, 1992 - August 29, 1992
Rate:
"The British Bulldog" Davey Boy Smith (1st reign)
August 29, 1992 - October 27, 1992
Rate:
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (1st reign)
October 27, 1992 - May 17, 1993
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Marty Jannetty (1st reign)
May 17, 1993 - June 6, 1993

"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (2nd reign)
June 6, 1993

*VACATED - September 27, 1993*
Rate:
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
"The Bad Guy" Razor Ramon (1st reign)
September 27, 1993 - April 13, 1994
Rate:
Average listal rating (28 ratings) 5.9 IMDB Rating 0
"Big Daddy Cool" Diesel (1st reign)
April 13, 1994 - August 29, 1994

"The Bad Guy" Razor Ramon (2nd reign)
August 29, 1994 - January 22, 1995
Rate:
Average listal rating (9 ratings) 5.3 IMDB Rating 0
"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (1st reign)
January 22, 1995

*VACATED - April 26, 1995*

"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (2nd reign)
April 26, 1995 - May 19, 1995

"The Bad Guy" Razor Ramon (3rd reign)
May 19, 1995 - May 21, 1995

"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (3rd reign)
May 21, 1995 - July 23, 1995

"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (3rd reign)
July 23, 1995 - October 22, 1995
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Dean Douglas (1st reign)
October 22, 1995

"The Bad Guy" Razor Ramon (4th reign)
October 22, 1995 - January 21, 1996
Rate:
Goldust (1st reign)
January 21, 1996

*VACATED - April 1, 1996*

Goldust (2nd reign)
April 1, 1996 - June 23, 19965
Rate:
Ahmed Johnson (1st reign)
June 23, 1996

*VACATED - August 12, 1996*
Rate:
Average listal rating (2 ratings) 3 IMDB Rating 0
"Wildcat" Marc Mero (1st reign)
September 23, 1996 - October 21, 1996
Rate:
Average listal rating (38 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Hunter Hearst Helmsley (1st reign)
October 21, 1996 - February 13, 1997
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (67 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
Rocky Maivia (1st reign)
February 13, 1997 - April 28, 1997
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (23 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 0
Owen Hart (1st reign)
April 28, 1997 - August 3, 19975
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Stone Cold Steve Austin (1st reign)
August 3, 1997

*VACATED - September 8, 1997*

Owen Hart (2nd reign)
October 5, 1997 - November 9, 1997

Stone Cold Steve Austin (2nd reign)
November 9, 1997 - December 8, 1997

The Rock (2nd reign)
December 8, 1997 - August 30, 1998

Triple H (2nd reign)
August 30, 1998

*VACATED - October 9, 1998*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 6.4 IMDB Rating 0
"The World's Most Dangerous Man" Ken Shamrock (1st reign)
October 12, 1998 - February 14, 1999
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (0 ratings) 0 IMDB Rating 0
Val Venis (1st reign)
February 14, 1999 - March 15, 1999
Rate:
Average listal rating (4 ratings) 5.3 IMDB Rating 0
Road Dogg (1st reign)
March 15, 1999 - March 29, 1999

Goldust (3rd reign)
March 29, 1999 - April 12, 1999
Rate:
The Godfather (1st reign)
April 12, 1999 - May 25, 1999

"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (4th reign)
May 25, 1999 - July 24, 1999
Rate:
Average listal rating (4 ratings) 7 IMDB Rating 0
Edge (1st reign)
July 24, 1999 - July 25, 1999

"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (5th reign)
July 25, 1999 - July 27, 1999
Rate:
Average listal rating (4 ratings) 5.5 IMDB Rating 0
D'Lo Brown (1st reign)
July 27, 1999 - August 22, 1999

"Double J" Jeff Jarrett (6th reign)
August 22, 1999 - October 17, 1999
Rate:
Average listal rating (42 ratings) 6.1 IMDB Rating 0
Chyna (1st reign)
October 17, 1999 - December 12, 1999
Rate:
"Y2J" Chris Jericho (1st reign)
December 12, 1999

"Y2J" Chris Jericho (1st reign) & Chyna (2nd Reign)
January 3, 2000 - January 23, 2000

"Y2J"Chris Jericho (2nd reign)
January 23, 2000 - February 27, 2000
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"The Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (1st reign)
February 27, 2000 - April 2, 2000
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (39 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
"The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (1st reign)
April 2, 2000 - May 2, 2000

"Y2J" Chris Jericho (3rd reign)
May 2, 2000 - May 8, 2000

"The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (2nd reign)
May 8, 2000 - June 20, 2000
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (6 ratings) 6.3 IMDB Rating 0
Rikishi (1st reign)
June 20, 2000 - July 4, 2000

Val Venis (2nd reign)
July 4, 2000 - August 27, 2000

Chyna (3rd reign)
August 27, 2000 - September 4, 2000
Rate:
"Latino Heat" Eddie Guerrero (1st reign)
September 4, 2000 - November 21, 2000
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"The One" Billy Gunn (1st reign)
November 21, 2000 - December 10, 2000

"The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (3rd reign)
December 10, 2000 - January 21, 2001

"Y2J" Chris Jericho (4th reign)
January 21, 2001 - April 3, 2001

Triple H (3rd reign)
April 3, 2001 - April 10, 2001
Rate:
Average listal rating (40 ratings) 7.1 IMDB Rating 0
Jeff Hardy (1st reign)
April 10, 2001 - April 16, 2001

Triple H (4th reign)
April 16, 2001 - May 20, 2001
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
"The Big Red Machine" Kane (1st reign)
May 20, 2001 - June 26, 2001
Rate:
Albert (1st reign)
June 26, 2001 - July 23, 2001
Rate:
Lance Storm (1st reign)
July 23, 2001 - August 19, 2001

Edge (2nd reign)
August 19, 2001 - September 23, 2001
Rate:
Christian (1st reign)
September 23, 2001 - October 21, 2001

Edge (3rd reign)
October 21, 2001 - November 5, 2001
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Test (1st reign)
November 5, 2001 - November 18, 2001

Edge (4th reign)
November 18, 2001 - January 20, 2002
Rate:
William Regal (1st reign)
January 20, 2002 - March 17, 2002
Rate:
Load more items (29 more in this list)

Added to




Related lists

ROH World Heavyweight Title History
20 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE (Smackdown) Tag Team Title History
5 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes
WWE United Kingdom Title History
2 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
ROH World Tag Team Titles History
26 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
ECW Heavyweight Title History
29 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE United States Title History
85 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History
44 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes
NXT Tag Team Title History...
12 item list by ToonHead2102
4 votes
WWE Cruiserweight Title History
7 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE Universal Title History
4 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for



More lists from ToonHead2102





Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block