Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Avatar
Added by ToonHead2102 on 14 Mar 2013 01:54
1025 Views No comments
5
vote

TNA X-Divison Title History

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 27 items
Rating: List Type:
Average listal rating (13 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
"The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles (1st reign)
June 19, 2002 - August 7, 2002

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (5 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Low Ki (1st reign)
August 7, 2002 - August 21, 2002

Rate:
Average listal rating (5 ratings) 6.6 IMDB Rating 0
Jerry Lynn (1st reign)
August 21, 2002



*TITLE VACATED - October 9, 2002*
Rate:
Average listal rating (7 ratings) 5.6 IMDB Rating 0
Syxx-Pac (a.k.a. Sean Waltman) (1st reign)
October 9, 2002 - October 23, 2002



"The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles
(2nd reign)
October 23, 2002 - November 6, 2002



Jerry Lynn (2nd reign)
November 6, 2002 - December 11, 2002

Rate:
Sonny Siaki (1st reign)
December 11, 2002 - February 12, 2003

Rate:
Average listal rating (2 ratings) 2.5 IMDB Rating 0
Kid Kash (1st reign)
February 12, 2003 - April 30, 2003

Rate:
Amazing Red (1st reign)
April 30, 2003 - May 14, 2003

Rate:
Chris Sabin (1st reign)
May 14, 2003 - August 20, 2003

Rate:
Michael Shane (1st reign)
August 20, 2003 - January 7, 2004



Chris Sabin
(2nd reign)
January 7, 2004



*TITLE VACATED - March 31, 2004*
Rate:
Frankie Kazarian (1st reign)
March 31, 2004 - June 9, 2004



"The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles (3rd reign)
June 9, 2004 - July 28, 2004



Frankie Kazarian & Michael Shane
(2nd reign both)
July 28, 2004 - August 11, 2004

Rate:
Petey Williams (1st reign)
August 11, 2004 - January 16, 2005



"The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles
(4th reign)
January 16, 2005 - March 13, 2005

Rate:
"The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels (1st reign)
March 13, 2005 - September 11, 2005



"The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles
(5th reign)
September 11, 2005 - December 11, 2005

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (6 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
"The Samoan Submission Machine" Samoa Joe (1st reign)
December 11, 2005 - March 12, 2006



"The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels
(2nd reign)
March 12, 2006 - April 10, 2006



"The Samoan Submission Machine" Samoa Joe
(2nd reign)
April 10, 2006 - June 19, 2006



Senshi (a.k.a. Low Ki)
(2nd reign)
June 19, 2006 - October 22, 2006



Chris Sabin
(3rd reign)
October 22, 2006 - October 24, 2006



"The Phenomenal" A.J. Styles
(6th reign)
October 24, 2006 - November 6, 2006



"The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels
(3rd reign)
November 6, 2006 - January 14, 2007



Chris Sabin
(4th reign)
January 14, 2007 - June 17, 2007



"Black Machismo" Jay Lethal
(1st reign)
June 17, 2007 - June 19, 2007



"The Samoan Submission Machine" Samoa Joe
(3rd reign)
June 19, 2007 - August 12, 2007

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (32 ratings) 6.9 IMDB Rating 0
"The Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (1st reign)
August 12, 2007 - September 9, 2007



"Black Machismo" Jay Lethal
(2nd reign)
September 9, 2007 - January 21, 2008

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Johnny Devine (1st reign)
January 21, 2008 - February 10, 2008



"Black Machismo" Jay Lethal
(3rd reign)
February 10, 2008 - April 15, 2008



"Maple Leaf Muscle" Petey Williams
(2nd reign)
April 15, 2008 - September 14, 2008

Rate:
Shiek Abdul Bashir (a.k.a. Daivari) (1st reign)
September 14, 2008 - December 7, 2008

Rate:
"Showtime" Eric Young (1st reign)
December 7, 2008



*TITLE VACATED - December 7, 2008*
Rate:
Alex Shelley (1st reign)
January 11, 2009 - March 15, 2009



Suicide (F.Y.I. - "The Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels (4th reign) Frankie Kazarian (3rd reign))
March 15, 2009 - June 25, 2009

Rate:
Average listal rating (1 ratings) 6 IMDB Rating 0
Homicide (1st reign)
June 25, 2009 - August 16, 2009



"The Samoan Submission Machine" Samoa Joe
(4th reign)
August 16, 2009 - October 5, 2009



Amazing Red
(2nd reign)
October 5, 2009 - January 19, 2010

Rate:
Doug Williams (1st reign)
January 19, 2010



*TITLE VACATED - April 18, 2010*

Frankie Kazarian
(4th reign)
April 18, 2010 - May 16, 2010



Doug Williams
(2nd reign)
May 16, 2010 - September 6, 2010



Jay Lethal
(4th reign)
September 6, 2010 - September 23, 2010



Amazing Red
(3rd reign)
September 23, 2010 - September 25, 2010



Jay Lethal
(5th reign)
September 25, 2010 - November 7, 2010



Robbie E
(1st reign)
November 7, 2010 - December 7, 2010



Jay Lethal
(6th reign)
December 7, 2010 - January 9, 2011



Frankie Kazarian
(5th reign)
January 9, 2011 - May 16, 2011

Rate:
"The Monster" Abyss (1st reign)
May 16, 2011 - July 10, 2011

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Brian Kendrick (1st reign)
July 10, 2011 - September 11, 2011

Rate:
Average listal rating (5 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
Austin Aries (1st reign)
September 11, 2011



*TITLE VACATED - July 5, 2012*

Zema Ion
(1st reign)
July 8, 2012 - October 14, 2012

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Rob Van Dam (1st reign)
October 14, 2012 - February 28, 2013

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Kenny King (1st reign)
February 28, 2013 - June 2, 2013



Chris Sabin (5th reign)
June 2, 2013 - June 20, 2013



"The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries (2nd reign)
June 20, 2013 - June 29, 2013



Chris Sabin (6th reign)
June 29, 2013



*TITLE VACATED - June 29, 2013*
Rate:
Manik (F.Y.I. - T.j. Perkins (1st reign))
July 18, 2013 - October 20, 2013



Chris Sabin (7th reign)
October 20, 2013 - November 23, 2013



"The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries (3rd reign)
November 23, 2013 - December 5, 2013



Chris Sabin (8th reign)
December 5, 2013 - January 16, 2014



"The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries (4th reign)
January 16, 2014 - March 2, 2014



Seiya Sanada (1st reign)
March 2, 2014 - July 24, 2014



"The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries (5th reign)
July 24, 2014



*TITLE VACATED - July 24, 2014*

"The Samoan Submission Machine" Samoa Joe
(5th reign)
June 27, 2014



*TITLE VACATED - September 19, 2014*

Low-Ki (3rd reign)
September 19, 2014 - January 7, 2015



"The Greatest Man That Ever Lived" Austin Aries (6th reign)
January 7, 2015 - January 8, 2015



Low-Ki (4th reign)
January 8, 2015 - January 31, 2015



Rockstar Spud (1st reign)
January 31, 2015 - March 15, 2015



"King of the Night" Kenny King (2nd reign)
March 15, 2015 - May 10, 2015



Rockstar Spud (2nd reign)
May 10, 2015



*VACATED - May 10, 2015*

Tigre Uno (1st reign)
June 24, 2015 - January 9, 2016

Rate:
Trevor Lee (1st reign)
January 9, 2016 - present...

Rate:

The official X-Division Title history of TNA(Total Non-Stop Action) since the company first debuted in May 10, 2002. The X-Division was officially launched on June 19, 2002 in a 4-way elimination gauntlet match, with the winner being A.J. Styles. Styles who went on to hold the undisputed record with 6 reigns, a record that wouldn't be matched until Jay Lethal came along. The X-Division was originally created as a souped-up Cruiserweight Division consisting mostly of wrestlers under the Heavyweight class, who were right on the pulse of the independent circuit, just needed a launchpad to transition into the mainstream. What occurred in the early years of the division was that the action was so incredible it ended up being the main attraction of TNA's popularity, until Vince Russo slowly sucked the life out of it, concluding with Hogan and Bischoff's administration finally killing it! It's well documented that the majority of TNA produced superstars have come from the indie sensations who TNA hired to wrestle in the X-Division, only a handful of which have managed to persevere to punch through into the Heavyweights...

OTHER TNA TITLE HISTORIES:

TNA World Heavyweight Title History
TNA Tag Team Title History
TNA Knockouts' Title History

WWE TITLE HISTORIES:

WWE World Title History
WWE Universal Title History
WWE Intercontinental Title History
WWE United States Title History
WWE (RAW) Tag Team Title History
WWE (RAW) Women's Title Hitory
WWE (Smackdown) Tag Team Title History
WWE (Smackdown) Women's Title History
WWE Cruiserweight Title History
WWE United Kingdom Title History

NXT TITLE HISTORIES:

NXT World Title History
NXT Tag Team Title History
NXT Women's Title History

ROH TITLE HISTORIES:

ROH World Title History
ROH World Tag Team Titles History

WCW TITLE HISTORIES:

NWA/WCW/WWE World Heavyweight Title History

ECW TITLE HISTORIES:

ECW World Title History

Added to




Related lists

ROH World Heavyweight Title History
20 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE (Smackdown) Tag Team Title History
4 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE United Kingdom Title History
2 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE United States Title History
82 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History
44 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
ROH World Tag Team Titles History
26 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
ECW Heavyweight Title History
29 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE Universal Title History
4 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE Cruiserweight Title History
4 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE Intercontinental Title History
78 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes

View more top voted lists


Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block