Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Age: 50, born 2 May 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Dream Dictionary (878 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
Ice bucket challenge ! (15 items)
list by Marek
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dwayne Douglas Johnson was born in Hayward, California on May 2nd 1972 to Rocky Johnson and Ata Johnson. While growing up, Dwayne traveled around a lot with his parents and watched his father perform in the ring. During his high school years, Dwayne began playing football and he soon received a full scholarship from the University of Miami where he had tremendous success as a football player. In 1995, Dwayne suffered a back injury which cost him a place in the NFL. He then signed a 3 year deal with the Canadian League but left after a year to pursue a career in wrestling. He made his wrestling debut in the USWA under the name Fl ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (2), Wwe (1), American (1), Actor (1), Bull (1), Super Strength (1), Powerhouse (1), Born 1972 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Rating:
8
4 own
1 own




Update feed

apo55a 1 month ago
mrphotogen 1 month, 2 weeks ago
che22 4 months ago
Savanna White 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Kendraatje 2 years ago
jordanwiles94 2 years, 9 months ago
BAMF 3 years, 10 months ago
Cori C added this to a list 4 years ago
Celebrities Then and Now 2 (18 person items)
cooker added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
wwe heavyweight champs (50 person items)
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 4 years, 1 month ago
ifollowrivers 4 years, 4 months ago
Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (101 person items)
kotlecia99 5 years, 8 months ago
Rick57 5 years, 11 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 beauty items)

"The Rock (1st reign) August 19, 2001 - October 21, 2001 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Rocky Maivia (1st reign) February 13, 1997 - April 28, 1997"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
WWE World Title History (55 person items)

"The Rock (1st reign) November 15, 1998 - December 29, 1998 "


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dream Dictionary (878 music items)

"Rock Dreams of a rock symbolize strength, groundedness, stability, and ancient wisdom. Perhaps you have become stubborn and rigid in your judgments. Consider the feeling tone. "


uberalpha 6 years, 9 months ago