Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr

Age: 72, born 25 February 1949

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

23 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (655 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
Command & Conquer Stars (45 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
My 50 All-Time Favorite Wrestlers (50 items)
list by CalebTheGreat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Ric Flair Videos


View all Ric Flair videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ric Flair. Also known as "The Nature Boy", Flair is considered to be one of the greatest professional wrestlers of all time with a professional career that spans 40 years. He is noted for his lengthy and highly decorated tenures with the National Wrestling Alliance (NWA), World Championship Wrestling (WCW), the World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (now known as WWE), and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA). Flair is officially recognized by WWE, TNA and PWI as a 16-time World Heavyweight Champion (eight-time NWA Champion, six-time WCW Champion and two-time WWF Champion) although his actual tally of World Champions ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (3), WWE Hall Of Fame (2), Born 1949 (2), Villain (1), 90s Icon (1), Trump Supporter (1), Born February 25 (1), Still Living (1), Professional Wrestler (1), Tna (1), Pisces (1), Wwf (1), Tennessee (1), Southern (1), American (1), Wcw (1), Legend (1), 1990s (1), Wwe (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
818 Watched
Rating:
4.3
354 Watched
3. Uncle Grandpa (2010)
Rating:
5.8
342 Watched
Rating:
7
259 Watched
5. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.6
177 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Class Action (1991)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
4. No Way Out (2002)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.4
3 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

Watchman posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
WWE Championship Title History (55 person items)

"Ric Flair (1st reign)January 19, 1992 - April 5, 1992 (77 days)This was the Royal Rumble match in which Flair last eliminated Sid Justice to win the vacant title.Randy Savage (2-times)April 5, 1992 - September 1, 1992 (149 days)Ric Flair (2-times)September 1, 1992 - October 12, 1992 (41 days)"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
WWE United States History (98 person items)

"Ric Flair (1st reign)July 29, 1977 - October 21, 1977 (84 days)"


rickterenzi voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Defenestrated Jack voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago
rickterenzi voted for an image 11 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Racists celebrities (36 person items)
shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 person items)

" “One of my best experiences in the WWE has been the opportunity to work with The Undertaker. I’ll never forget him asking me to work with him at Wrestlemania 18. I would have to say the honor was all mine. There will never be another character like Taker…and he is as responsible as anyone for the company’s tremendous success. When I wrestled him in Toronto, I hadn’t been in the ring much and this is how cool he is…he knew I wanted to do the flip and he was going to give me a ki"


rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 ♥ (132 person items)

"♥ Ric Flair & Wendy Barlow ♥ "


cooker added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
wwe heavyweight champs (50 person items)
Diabolik posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 beauty items)

""The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (1st reign) September 17, 1981 - June 10, 1983 "King" Harley Race (7th reign) June 10, 1983 - November 24, 1983 "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (2nd reign) November 24, 1983 - May 6, 1984"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

""The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (1st reign) September 18, 2005 - February 20, 2006 Shelton Benjamin (2nd reign) February 20, 2006 - April 30, 2006 Rob Van Dam (6th reign) April 30, 2006 - May 15, 2006 Shelton Benjamin (3rd reign) May 15, 2006 - June 25, 2006"


Milena added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous People Born in 1949 (24 person items)
CD Smiles posted a image 5 years ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 5 years ago
WWE World Title History (55 person items)

""The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (1st reign) January 19, 1992 - April 5, 1992 "Macho Man" Randy Savage (2nd reign) April 5, 1992 - September 1, 1992 "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (2nd reign) September 1, 1992 - October 12, 1992 "


Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago