Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Simmons

Age: 66, born 15 May 1958

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
10 votes
My 50 All-Time Favorite Wrestlers (50 items)
list by CalebTheGreat
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months ago
5 votes
Wrestlers I've Seen Wrestle Live (968 items)
list by BLivingston33
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Wwf (2), Wwe (1), Wcw (1), American (1), Wrestler (1), Born 1958 (1), WWE Hall Of Fame (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
268 Watched
2. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.4
60 Watched
Rating:
8
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
2. Summerslam (2001)
Rating:
7.7
24 Watched
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched
4. No Way Out (2002)
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
5. WWF Vengeance (2001)
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 9 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 1 year ago
Gauntlet posted a image 5 years, 12 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 beauty items)

"Ron Simmons (1st reign) August 2, 1992 - December 30, 1992 Vader (2nd reign) December 30, 1992 - March 11, 1993 Sting (3rd reign) March 11, 1993 - March 17, 1993 Vader (3rd reign) March 17, 1993 - December 27, 1993 "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (8th reign) December 27, 1993 *VACATED - April 17, 1994* "The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (9th reign) April 21, 1994 - July 17, 1994 "