Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Avatar
Added by ToonHead2102 on 10 Mar 2013 03:42
649 Views No comments
4
vote

WWE World Title History

Add header image

Choose file... or enter url:
Sort by: Showing 1-50 of 51
Rating: List Type:
"The Nature Boy" Buddy Rogers (1st reign)
April 25, 1963 - May 17, 1963

Rate:
Bruno Sammartino (1st reign)
May 17, 1963 - January 18, 1971

Rate:
Ivan Koloff (1st reign)
January 18, 1971 - February 8, 1971

Rate:
Pedro Morales (1st reign)
February 8, 1971 - December 1, 1973

Rate:
Stan Stasiak (1st reign)
December 1, 1973 - December 10, 1973



Bruno Sammartino (2nd reign)
December 10, 1973 - April 30, 1977

Rate:
"Superstar" Billy Graham (1st reign)
April 30, 1977 - February 20, 1978

Rate:
Average listal rating (6 ratings) 4.7 IMDB Rating 0
Bob Backlund (1st reign)
February 20, 1978 - November 30, 1979

Rate:
Antonio Inoki (1st reign)
November 30, 1979



*VACATED - December 6, 1979*

Bob Backlund (2nd reign)
December 17, 1979 - December 26, 1983

Rate:
The Iron Shiek (1st reign)
December 26, 1983 - January 23, 1984

Rate:
Average listal rating (97 ratings) 5.5 IMDB Rating 0
Hulk Hogan (1st reign)
January 23, 1984 - February 5, 1988

Rate:
Andre the Giant (1st reign)
February 5, 1988



*VACATED - February 5, 1988*
Rate:
Average listal rating (30 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 0
"Macho Man" Randy Savage (1st reign)
March 27, 1988 - April 2, 1989



Hulk Hogan (2nd reign)
April 2, 1989 - April 1, 1990

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
The Ultimate Warrior (1st reign)
April 1, 1990 - January 19, 1991

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Sgt. Slaughter (1st reign)
January 19, 1991 - March 24, 1991



Hulk Hogan (3rd reign)
March 24, 1991 - November 27, 1991

Rate:
The Undertaker (1st reign)
November 27, 1991 - December 3, 1991



Hulk Hogan (4th reign)
December 3, 1991 - December 4, 1991



*TITLE VACATED - December 4, 1991*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (29 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (1st reign)
January 19, 1992 - April 5, 1992



"Macho Man" Randy Savage (2nd reign)
April 5, 1992 - September 1, 1992



"The Nature Boy" Ric Flair (2nd reign)
September 1, 1992 - October 12, 1992

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (37 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 0
Bret "the Hitman" Hart (1st reign)
October 12, 1992 - April 4, 1993

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (6 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Yokozuna (1st reign)
April 4, 1993



Hulk Hogan (5th reign)
April 4, 1993 - June 13, 1993



Yokozuna (2nd reign)
June 13, 1993 - March 20, 1994



Bret "the Hitman" Hart (2nd reign)
March 20, 1994 - November 23, 1994



Bob Backlund (3rd reign)
November 23, 1994 - November 26, 1994

Rate:
Average listal rating (28 ratings) 5.9 IMDB Rating 0
"Bid Daddy Cool" Diesel (1st reign)
November 26, 1994 - November 19, 1995



Bret "the Hitman" Hart (3rd reign)
November 19, 1995 - March 31, 1996

Rate:
"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (1st reign)
March 31, 1996 - November 17, 1996

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Sycho Sid (1st reign)
April 25, 1963 - January 19, 1997



"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (2nd reign)
January 19, 1997



*TITLE VACATED - February 13, 1997*

Bret "the Hitman" Hart (2nd reign)
February 16, 1997 - February 17, 1997



Sycho Sid (2nd reign)
February 17, 1997 - March 23, 1997



The Undertaker (2nd reign)
March 23, 1997 - August 3, 1997



Bret "the Hitman" Hart (5th reign)
August 3, 1997 - November 9, 1997



"The Heartbreak Kid" Shawn Michaels (3rd reign)
November 9, 1997 - March 29, 1998

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Stone Cold Steve Austin (1st reign)
March 29, 1998 - June 28, 1998

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
Kane (1st reign)
June 28, 1998 - June 29, 1998



Stone Cold Steve Austin (2nd reign)
June 29, 1998 - September 27, 1998



*TITLE VACATED - September 27, 1998*
Rate:
Average listal rating (67 ratings) 7.2 IMDB Rating 0
The Rock (1st reign)
November 15, 1998 - December 29, 1998

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Mankind (a.k.a. Mick Foley) (1st reign)
December 29, 1998 - January 24, 1999



The Rock (2nd reign)
January 24, 1999 - January 26, 1999



Mankind (a.k.a. Mick Foley (2nd reign)
January 26, 1999 - February 15, 1999



The Rock (3rd reign)
February 15, 1999 - March 28, 1999



Stone Cold Steve Austin (3rd reign)
March 28, 1999 - May 23, 1999



The Undertaker (3rd reign)
May 23, 1999 - June 28, 1999



Stone Cold Steve Austin (4th reign)
June 28, 1999 - August 22, 1999



Mankind (a.k.a. Mick Foley) (3rd reign)
August 22, 1999 - August 23, 1999

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (38 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Triple H (1st reign)
August 23, 1999 - September 14, 1999

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Vince McMahon (1st reign)
September 14, 1999



*VACATED - September 20, 1999

Triple H (2nd reign)
September 26, 1999 - November 14, 1999

Rate:
Average listal rating (13 ratings) 7.4 IMDB Rating 0
The Big Show (1st reign)
November 14, 1999 - January 3, 2000



Triple H (3rd reign)
January 3, 2000 - April 30, 2000



The Rock (4th reign)
April 30, 2000 - May 21, 2000



Triple H (4th reign)
May 21, 2000 - June 25, 2000



The Rock (5th reign)
June 25, 2000 - October 22, 2000

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (1st reign)
October 22, 2000 - February 25, 2001



The Rock (6th reign)
February 25, 2001 - April 1, 2001



Stone Cold Steve Austin (5th reign)
April 1, 2001 - September 23, 2001



"Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (2nd reign)
April 25, 1963 - May 17, 1963



Stone Cold Steve Austin (6th reign)
October 8, 2001 - December 9, 2001

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"Y2J" Chris Jericho (1st reign)
December 9, 2001 - March 17, 2002



Triple H (5th reign)
March 17, 2002 - April 21, 2002



Hollywood Hulk Hogan (6th reign)
April 21, 2002 - May 19, 2002



The Undertaker (4th reign)
May 19, 2002 - July 21, 2002



The Rock (7th reign)
July 21, 2002 - August 25, 2002

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (27 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
Brock Lesnar (1st reign)
August 25, 2002 - November 17, 2002



The Big Show (2nd reign)
November 17, 2002 - December 15, 2002



"Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (3rd reign)
December 15, 2002 - March 30, 2003



Brock Lesnar (2nd reign)
March 30, 2003 - July 27, 2003



"Olympic Gold Medalist" Kurt Angle (4th reign)
July 27, 2003 - September 16, 2003



Brock Lesnar (3rd reign)
September 16, 2003 - February 15, 2004

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Eddie Guerrero (1st reign)
February 15, 2004 - June 27, 2004

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
JBL (1st reign)
June 27, 2004 - April 3, 2005

Rate:
Average listal rating (110 ratings) 6.2 IMDB Rating 0
John Cena (1st reign)
April 3, 2005 - January 8, 2006

Rate:
Edge (1st reign)
January 8, 2006 - January 29, 2006



John Cena (2nd reign)
January 29, 2006 - June 11, 2006

Rate:
Rob Van Dam (1st reign)
June 11, 2006 - July 3, 2006



Edge (2nd reign)
July 3, 2006 - September 17, 2006



John Cena (3rd reign)
September 17, 2006



*VACATED - October 2, 2007*
ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (53 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Randy Orton (1st reign)
October 7, 2007



Triple H (6th reign)
October 7, 2007



Randy Orton (2nd reign)
October 7, 2007



Triple H (7th reign)
April 27, 2008 - November 23, 2008



Edge (3rd reign)
November 23, 2008 - December 14, 2008

Rate:
Average listal rating (40 ratings) 7.1 IMDB Rating 0
Jeff Hardy (1st reign)
December 14, 2008 - January 25, 2009



Edge (4th reign)
January 25, 2009 - February 15, 2009



Triple H (8th reign)
February 15, 2009 - April 26, 2009



Randy Orton (3rd reign)
April 26, 2009 - June 7, 2009

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (29 ratings) 6.7 IMDB Rating 0
Batista (1st reign)
June 7, 2009



*VACATED - June 9, 2009*

Randy Orton (4th reign)
June 15, 2009 - September 13, 2009



John Cena (4th reign)
September 13, 2009 - October 4, 2009



Randy Orton (5th reign)
October 4, 2009 - October 25, 2009



John Cena (5th reign)
October 25, 2009 - December 13, 2009

Rate:
Average listal rating (1 ratings) 6 IMDB Rating 0
Sheamus (1st reign)
April 25, 1963 - February 21, 2010



John Cena (6th reign)
February 21, 2010



Batista (2nd reign)
February 21, 2010 - March 28, 2010



John Cena (7th reign)
March 28, 2010 - June 20, 2010



Sheamus (2nd reign)
June 20, 2010 - September 19, 2010



Randy Orton (6th reign)
September 19, 2010 - November 22, 2010

Rate:
Average listal rating (1 ratings) 4 IMDB Rating 0
The Miz (1st reign)
November 22, 2010 - May 1, 2011



John Cena (8th reign)
May 1, 2011 - July 17, 2011

Rate:
Average listal rating (41 ratings) 7.9 IMDB Rating 0
CM Punk (1st reign)
July 17, 2011 - July 25, 2011

Rate:
Average listal rating (35 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
Rey Mysterio, Jr. (1st reign) & CM Punk (1st reign)
July 25, 2011



John Cena (9th reign) & CM Punk (1st reign)
July 25, 2011 - August 14, 2011



CM Punk (1st reign)
August 14, 2011

Rate:
Alberto De Rio (1st reign)
August 14, 2011 - September 18, 2011



John Cena (10th reign)
September 18, 2011 - October 2, 2011



Alberto Del Rio (2nd reign)
October 2, 2011 - November 20, 2011



CM Punk (2nd reign)
November 20, 2011 - January 27, 2013



The Rock (8th reign)
January 27, 2013 - April 7, 2013



John Cena (11th reign)
April 7, 2013 - August 18, 2013

Rate:
Daniel Bryan (1st reign)
August 18, 2013



Randy Orton (7th reign)
August 18, 2013 - September 15, 2013



Daniel Bryan (2nd reign)
September 15, 2013



*VACATED - September 16, 2013*

Randy Orton (8th reign)
October 27, 2013 - April 6, 2014



Daniel Bryan (3rd reign)
April 6, 2014



*VACATED - June 9, 2014*

John Cena (12th reign)
June 29, 2014 - August 17, 2014



Brock Lesnar (4th reign)
August 17, 2014 - March 29, 2015

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
Average listal rating (5 ratings) 5.2 IMDB Rating 0
Seth "Freakin'" Rollins (1st reign)
March 29, 2015



*VACATED - November 4, 2015*
Rate:
Average listal rating (3 ratings) 8.3 IMDB Rating 0
Roman Reigns (1st reign)
November 22, 2015



Sheamus (3rd reign)
November 22, 2015 - December 14, 2015



Roman Reigns (2nd reign)
December 14, 2015 - January 24, 2016



Triple H (9th reign)
January 24, 2016 - April 3, 2016



Roman Reigns (3rd reign)
April 3, 2016 - June 19, 2016



Seth "Freakin'" Rollins (2nd reign)
June 19, 2016

Rate:
Average listal rating (4 ratings) 5.5 IMDB Rating 0
Dean Ambrose (1st reign)
June 19, 2016 - September 11, 2016

Rate:
Average listal rating (13 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
"The Phenomenal" AJ Styles (1st reign)
September 11, 2016 - January 29, 2017



John Cena (13th reign)
January 29, 2017 - February 12, 2017

ToonHead2102's rating:
Rate:
"Eater of Worlds" Bray Wyatt (1st reign)
February 12, 2017 - April 2, 2017



"The Viper" Randy Orton (9th reign)
April 2, 2017 - May 21, 2017

Rate:
Load more items (1 more in this list)

Added to




Related lists

ROH World Heavyweight Title History
20 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE (Smackdown) Tag Team Title History
5 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes
WWE United Kingdom Title History
2 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes
WWE United States Title History
82 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History
44 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes
NXT Tag Team Title History...
11 item list by ToonHead2102
4 votes
WWE Cruiserweight Title History
5 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
WWE Intercontinental Title History
78 item list by ToonHead2102
3 votes
WWE Universal Title History
4 item list by ToonHead2102
2 votes
ROH World Tag Team Titles History
26 item list by ToonHead2102
1 votes

View more top voted lists


Post comment


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block