Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Benoit

Born: 21 May 1967 Died: 24 June 2007

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Daus-Sullivan


Lists

24 votes
Only the Good Die Young...... (49 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
16 votes
Gone Too Soon: Pro Wrestling Edition (10 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 11 years, 7 months ago
13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
10 votes
Top 20 Wrestlers (20 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
My 50 All-Time Favorite Wrestlers (50 items)
list by CalebTheGreat
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Wrestler (5), Wwe (3), Died 2007 (2), Born 1967 (2), Wwf (2), Deceased (2), Gone Too Soon (1), People Who Fell From Grace (1), Wcw (1), Murderer (1), Suicide (1), Canadian (1), Died Aged 40 (1), Infamous Death (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.7
178 Watched
Rating:
6.6
69 Watched
Rating:
6.3
58 Watched
4. E.C.W. (2006)
Rating:
5.9
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.5
21 Watched
4. Royal Rumble (2004)
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
5. Summerslam (2000)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched




Update feed

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Wrestlers Deaths (179 person items)

"Born: May 21, 1967Died: June 24, 2007 (aged 40)Cause of Died: Suicide by hanging"


shotswerefired added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
In Praise of Dynamite Kid (15 person items)

" "After the first time I ever went to a professional wrestling match, not only did I know I wanted to be a wrestler, I knew I wanted to be the Dynamite Kid. No other wrestler compares to him, or the impression he left on me." "The Dynamite Kid always treated me with respect and was always very honest with me." "His matches with Tiger Mask in Japan were 20 years ago, but if they took place today people would still be going crazy for them." "


shotswerefired added this to a list 5 months ago
In Praise of The Undertaker (24 person items)

" “You get guys like the Undertaker. A couple tours ago, we were overseas, and he was wrestling with broken ribs. Coughing up blood and still going out there and still going out there and doing twenty minutes. I mean, just amazing. The guy loves the business. He doesn’t have to be doing that.” On whether ‘Taker would be like Hulk Hogan and come back just for the payout: “If he did, it wouldn’t be for a big payout it’d be because he loves it. It’d be for the passion.”"


Eli Graminova posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Sports Wrestlers (93 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
NWA/WCW/World Heavyweight Title History (44 beauty items)

""The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (1st reign) January 16, 2000 *VACATED - January 17, 2000*"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

""The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (1st reign) April 2, 2000 - May 2, 2000 "Y2J" Chris Jericho (3rd reign) May 2, 2000 - May 8, 2000 "The Rabid Wolverine" Chris Beniot (2nd reign) May 8, 2000 - June 20, 2000"