Top 20 All-Time Favorite Actors
Sort by:
Showing 20 items
Rating:
List Type:
Best performances: The Caine Mutiny; Casablanca; The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Capote; Charlie Wilson's War; The Master
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Gangs of New York; My Left Foot; There Will Be Blood
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Kiss Kiss Bang Bang; Natural Born Killers; Tropic Thunder
vondread's rating:
Best performances: The Devil Rides Out; Dracula; The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Brick; The Lookout; Mysterious Skin
As a sidenote, he would have been my personal choice to continue on as the Joker in Christopher Nolan's Batman franchise.
As a sidenote, he would have been my personal choice to continue on as the Joker in Christopher Nolan's Batman franchise.
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Samurai Rebellion; Seven Samurai; Throne of Blood
vondread's rating:
Umm... you guys know his name is LaKeith, not just Keith?
Best performances: Atlanta, Judas and the Black Messiah, Sorry to Bother You
Best performances: Atlanta, Judas and the Black Messiah, Sorry to Bother You
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Get Carter; The Man Who Would Be King; Sleuth (1972)
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Boardwalk Empire; Nocturnal Animals; Take Shelter
vondread's rating:
Best performances: Catch Me If You Can; The Deer Hunter; Pulp Fiction
vondread's rating:
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists