Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton Wykeham Fiennes

Age: 55, born 22 December 1962

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

388 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (93 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years ago 142 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years ago 64 comments
257 votes
They could be siblings *updated 10/23* (98 items)
list by Rah
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 39 comments
247 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
239 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 228 comments

Ralph Fiennes Videos



Photos

30 votes
30 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Ralph Nathaniel Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, best known as Ralph Fiennes, is an English theatre and film actor. A noted Shakespeare interpreter, he first achieved success onstage in the Royal National Theatre.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6429 Watched
Rating:
8.4
4754 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5233 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3299 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3151 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
7.9
86 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coriolanus (2011)
Rating:
6.2
126 Watched
Rating:
6.6
71 want to see
3. The White Crow (2018)
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 18 hours, 29 minutes ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Gollum posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

DELITT voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nikki added this to a list 2 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Justin Quayle in The Constant Gardener"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months ago
Sexiest Villains (100 person items)

"Heathcliffe in "Wuthering Heights." "


nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
MA7AMAD added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (141 person items)

"2 Nominations1997: Best actor nominee for 'The English Patient' 1994: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Schindler's List'"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 11 months ago
Database (410 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (41 movies items)
MurdererX posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

MurdererX voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 1 year ago
The Facts Of Death (2018) (9 person items)

" as M"


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year ago
Exclusive voted for an image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Dracula Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Count Dracula!"


Paloma1996 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Zazu!"


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2002 (50 person items)

" as Francis Dolarhyde in Red Dragon"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (145 movies items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Harry in In Bruges"


Kalervo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2014 (50 person items)

" as M. Gustave in The Grand Budapest Hotel"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Zazu!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
The Lion King Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Zazu!"


Vergin added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (112 person items)
diamondgirl88 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

imanshole voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Bagheera!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
X-Men Dream Cast (31 movies items)

"Charles Xavier/Professor X!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
reallly added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"23 10 Points:Paloma1996 9 Points:reallly 3 Points:IsabellaSilentRose 1 Point:Kodama"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)

"Loki!"



« Prev12 3 Next »