Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon

Age: 48, born 7 August 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Arrington


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
97 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 44 comments

Michael Shannon Videos

Touch of Evil: Michael Shannon

157 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Michael Shannon grew up in Lexington, Kentucky, and began his professional stage career in Chicago. His first acting role was in "Winterset" at the Illinois Theatre Center. Over the next several years he continued working on the stage with such companies as Steppenwolf, The Next Lab and the Red Orchid Theatre. He subsequently relocated to London for a year, and performed on stage in London's West End in such productions as "Woyzeck", "Killer Joe" and "Bug". While in Chicago Shannon also kept busy in front of movie and television cameras, most notably in the big screen project Chicago Ca ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3346 Watched
2. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3212 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2819 Watched
4. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
2343 Watched
5. Bad Boys II (2003)
Rating:
6
1821 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
Rating:
8.3
629 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
4. Early Edition (1996)
Rating:
6.6
198 Watched
Rating:
6.8
196 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Man of Steel (2013)2- Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)3- Groundhog Day (1993)4- Knives Out (2019)5- The Shape of Water (2017)"


Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2017 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role MICHAEL SHANNON as Detective Bobby Andes in NOCTURNAL ANIMALS 2016 | dir: Tom Ford "


A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Hopper!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Hopper (A Bug's Life)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Jaws Dream Cast (8 movies items)

"Quint!"


Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
SanyoMute voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Michael Corbett ShannonAmerican Actor, Producer, Director & Musician• German;• English;• Irish;• Scottish; "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

yord added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 person items)

" Nelson Van Alden/George Mueller William Frank (No photo of real person) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Hopper (A Bug's Life)"


bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Pottersville Man of Steel"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as John Givings in Revolutionary Road"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Curtis in Take Shelter"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Hopper!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations2017: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Nocturnal Animals' 2009: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Revolutionary Road'"


Laurence3 voted for 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »