Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: LaKeith Lee Stanfield

Age: 32, born 12 August 1991

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kasmere Trice


Lists

33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Man Crush (12 items)
list by Sasa
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
15 votes
Black Movie Stars (123 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Keith Stanfield Videos



Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: LaKeith Lee Stanfield (born August 12, 1991) is an American actor and musician. He made his feature film debut in Short Term 12 (2013), for which he was nominated for an Independent Spirit Award. He received further recognition for his roles in the films Selma (2014), Straight Outta Compton (2015), Crown Heights (2017), Sorry to Bother You (2018), and Judas and the Black Messiah (2021), the lattermost of which earned him a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. Stanfield has also appeared in the films Dope (2015), Get Out (2017), Uncut Gems (2019), Knives Out (2019), The Photograph (2020) and The Harder T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
813 Watched
Rating:
7.5
529 Watched
Rating:
6
436 Watched
4. Selma (2014)
Rating:
7.3
281 Watched
Rating:
7.4
311 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
427 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
8.2
116 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted a image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

yellowhair 11 months, 1 week ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" Cassius Green - Sorry to Bother You "God made this land for all of us. Greedy people like you want to hog it to yourself, and your family." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2021 (Male) (25 person items)

" Bill O'Neal - Judas and the Black Messiah "Any nigger on the streets can get a gun, sir. A badge is like you got the whole damn army behind you." Honorable Mentions: Cherokee Bill - The Harder They Fall "


drugs voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

drugs 1 year, 5 months ago
maxx_ 1 year, 7 months ago
brotherbrooks 1 year, 10 months ago
vondread 2 years ago
vondread added this to a list 2 years ago
Top 20 All-Time Favorite Actors (20 person items)

"Umm... you guys know his name is LaKeith, not just Keith? Best performances: Atlanta, Judas and the Black Messiah, Sorry to Bother You"


A.M.A posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

henrik4075 2 years, 5 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

victoriaeliana 3 years, 2 months ago
SS. posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

omnivorousrex voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

SS. posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
parryj voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

SS. voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

wendy posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
SS. posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

SS. posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SS. posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

wendy posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

francosteinz 4 years ago
monty 4 years, 5 months ago
MUZE 4 years, 5 months ago
sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Sasa added this to a list 5 years ago
Man Crush (12 person items)
Exclusive voted for an image 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)

« Prev12 Next »