Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Christopher Walken

Age: 81, born 31 March 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Georgianne Walken


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
158 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 19 comments

Christopher Walken Videos

Cooking with Christopher Walken

110 Views

Added 11 years ago


Top 10 Christopher Walken Performances

49 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Nervous-looking lead and supporting actor of the American stage and films. He won an Oscar as best supporting actor for his performance in El cazador (1978). Seen in mostly supporting roles throughout the 80s and early 90s, often portraying psychologically unstable characters.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7936 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5467 Watched
3. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5050 Watched
4. Batman Returns (1992)
Rating:
6.8
4220 Watched
5. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3982 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month ago
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Hairspray With John Travolta Wilbur: Honey, It took me 5 years to figure out you were flirting "


alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The Batman (2002) (11 movies items)

"Carmine Falcone!"


Soutien ร  Ukraine voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 5 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 80's (55 person items)

"Born: March 31, 1943 (Age: 80) "


moviebuff added this to a list 8 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 12 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Male) (25 person items)

" Frank Abagnale Sr. - Catch Me If You Can "Two little mice fell in a bucket of cream. The first mouse quickly gave up and drowned. The second mouse, wouldn't quit. He struggled so hard that eventually he churned that cream into butter and crawled out. Gentlemen, as of this moment, I am that second mouse." "


Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
Team Rafale voted for an image 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2012 (Male) (25 person items)

" Hans - Seven Psychopaths "Have some pride, in yourself. Have some faith in Jesus Christ as your lord and dont tell this scumsucking motherfuckers nothing." "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ร‰tats-Unis voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (107 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Best Actors (26 person items)
Nutella voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pulp Fiction (1994)2- Catch Me If You Can (2002)3- Man on Fire (2004)4- Sleepy Hollow (1999)5- Wedding Crashers (2005)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

Rolls Royce voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

henrik4075 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2003 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role CHRISTOPHER WALKEN as Frank Abagnale Sr. in CATCH ME IF YOU CAN 2002 | dir: Steven Spielberg 1979 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role CHRISTOPHER WALKEN as Corporal Nikanor "Nick" Chevotarevich in THE DEER HUNTER 1978 | dir: Michael Cimino "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
My favorite celebrities (273 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Actors (22 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »