Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Born: 25 December 1899 Died: 14 January 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lauren Bacall


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 228 comments
199 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 30 comments
163 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
159 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 31 comments

Humphrey Bogart Videos

Humphrey Bogart Wins Best Actor: 1952 Oscars

140 Views

Added 8 years ago


Jack Benny and Humphrey Bogart

119 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

24 votes
17 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Humphrey DeForest Bogart was an American actor and is widely regarded as a cultural icon. In 1999, the American Film Institute ranked Bogart as the greatest male star in the history of American cinema. Humphrey Bogart began his career on Broadway in the 1920s. This led to B-movie parts in 1930s Hollywood. Bogart's turning point came in the 1940s, with his legendary roles in The Maltese Falcon and Casablanca. He married several times throughout his life, with his last wife being actress Lauren Bacall. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (40), American (12), Male (10), Died 1957 (9), Born 1899 (8), Casablanca (7), Oscar Winner (6), Legend (6), Smoker (4), Deceased (4), The Maltese Falcon (3), Film-noir (3), Lead Actor (3), Movies (3), Cool (3), Veteran (2), December 25 (2), Maltese Falcon (2), Born In New York (2), Old Hollywood (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2669 Watched
Rating:
8
1004 Watched
3. Sabrina (1954)
Rating:
7.6
871 Watched
4. The Big Sleep (1946)
Rating:
7.9
688 Watched
Rating:
8.3
640 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
39 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
7
32 Watched
Rating:
8.4
12 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)

"ย ย "


diabolical dr voodoo voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Best Actors (26 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1952 - WINNER Best Actor in a Leading Role HUMPHREY BOGART as Charlie Allnut in THE AFRICAN QUEEN 1951 | dir: John Huston 1944 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role HUMPHREY BOGART as Rick Blaine in CASABLANCA 1942 | dir: Michael Curtiz "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"57 years (20 839 days) Cancer"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Capricorn (335 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Dark Passage Vincent Parry "


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Duckman voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Influences (127 person items)
samira added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000007/"


giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »