Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba

Age: 50, born 6 September 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sabrina Dhowre


Lists

243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Idris Elba Videos

Idris Elba and Girlfriend Are Expecting a Baby!

105 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


The Idris Elba Interview - Uncut

82 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

16 votes
9 votes
9 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Elba is best known for his portrayal of drug lord and aspiring businessman Russell "Stringer" Bell in the HBO series The Wire, Detective John Luther in the BBC One series Luther, and Nelson Mandela in the biographical film Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom. Elba has been nominated for three Golden Globe Awards for Best Actor in a Miniseries or Television Film, winning one, as well as earning four Primetime Emmy Award nominations.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3070 Watched
2. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1854 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1751 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1740 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1535 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2325 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
8.7
770 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
6 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
yord added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
yord's Favorite Actors (101 person items)
zenblonde added this to a list 3 months ago
New 007 Actor Suggestions (29 movies items)
matt added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
bombshellbarba added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors Who Have Been in Both DC and Marvel Movies (29 person items)

"Heimdall (MCU)/Bloodsport (The Suicide Squad)"


PCA added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year ago
Disney/Pixar's Moon (19 movies items)

"Lord Vandersnatt: The Secondary Antagonist who is the King of the Aliens and is working with Neilson to take over Earth. He is advertised to be the Main Antagonist of the Film.โ€‹"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Sonic the Hedgehog Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Knuckles the Echidna!"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Idrissa Akuna ElbaEnglish Actor, Writer, Producer, Rapper, Singer, Songwriter & DJโ€ข Sierra Leonean;โ€ข Ghanaian; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Lilo and Stitch Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Cobra Bubbles!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Fluke!"


Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Hobbs and Shaw Cats"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Virgo (237 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As Dr Gorgo, a were-gorilla who is an alter-ego of my friend Brandon."


johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years ago
The Fast and the Furious : an All-star cast (27 person items)

" Brixton Movies : - Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
celina added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Men I Find Attractive (125 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors who must collaborate (31 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Shere Khan (The Jungle Book)"


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 โ™ฅ (129 person items)

" โ™ฅ Idris Elba & Sabrina Dhowre โ™ฅย  "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1995) (15 movies items)

"Finn!"


Lena voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »