Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Fassbender

Age: 44, born 2 April 1977

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alicia Vikander


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 49 comments
392 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 66 comments
307 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 110 comments
177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
171 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 13 comments

Michael Fassbender Videos

Lynn Hirschberg's Screen Tests: Michael Fassbender

240 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Michael Fassbender: X-Men: First Class interview

245 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Lynn Hirschberg's Screen Tests Michael Fassbender

84 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

36 votes
29 votes
27 votes
26 votes
24 votes

Description: Michael Fassbender is a German-born Irish actor. His feature film debut was in the fantasy war epic 300 (2007) as a Spartan warrior; his earlier roles included various stage productions, as well as starring roles on television such as in the HBO miniseries Band of Brothers (2001) and the Sky One fantasy drama Hex (2004โ€“05). He first came to prominence for his role as IRA activist Bobby Sands in Hunger (2008), for which he won a British Independent Film Award. Subsequent roles include in the independent film Fish Tank (2009), as a Royal Marines lieutenant in Inglourious Basterds (2009), as Edward Rochester in the 2011 film adap ... (more)
Tags: Actor (50), German (27), Irish (20), Talented (18), Male (14), Magneto (12), Hot (10), Born 1977 (10), X-men (9), Awesome (7), Just Perfect (7), Beard (6), Inglorious Basterds (6), Born In 1977 (6), European (5), Handsome (5), I Would Do Him (5), Handsome Shark (5), Cool (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4833 Watched
2. 300 (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4878 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2862 Watched
4. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1840 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1510 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1220 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
304 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched




Update feed

Bo Na voted for an image 1 day, 4 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Michael Fassbender & Alicia Vikander โ™ฅ Together since November 2014, married since October 2017. "


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Michael FassbenderIrish-German Actor & Racing Driverโ€ข German;โ€ข Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"King Agnarr!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Exclusive added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Bobby Sands in Hunger"


nverland voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene voted for 5 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 72 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

angelineg1980 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 11 months ago

yord added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
farahbear voted for an image 12 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year ago

Rachel added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top 300 Men (306 person items)
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Multilingual Celebrities (86 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Soto!"


jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Aries (523 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Brandon in Shame"


uniruler added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
Alice Liddell voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 3 images 2 years ago

cutelioncub added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Faces: Western Europe (268 person items)
whalegaze added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
violete voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Fiery vick added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Actors (24 person items)
Kaori added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
InnaI voted for an image 3 years ago

Eli Graminova posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »