FILM DIARY (since 25.04.2010)
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 95
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Aguirre: The Wrath of God (1972)
26.04
i'd go on a road-trip with aguirre anytime
(re-watch)
i'd go on a road-trip with aguirre anytime
(re-watch)
visitor's rating:
Phenomena (1985)
29.04
the story itself was so-so, but there were couple of very disturbing moments...
the story itself was so-so, but there were couple of very disturbing moments...
visitor's rating:
The Stendhal Syndrome (1996)
8.05
such a 'lovely' father-daughter (Asia & Dario Argento) collaboration
such a 'lovely' father-daughter (Asia & Dario Argento) collaboration
visitor's rating:
I Spit on Your Grave (1978)
9.05
the best thing about this movie is the title. i kinda hoped it would be a fierce revenge story but actually its a bit boring..
the best thing about this movie is the title. i kinda hoped it would be a fierce revenge story but actually its a bit boring..
visitor's rating:
Taxi Driver (1976)
1.06
re-watch (probably for the 5th time or so..)
and i really-really love the theme music by bernard herrmann.
re-watch (probably for the 5th time or so..)
and i really-really love the theme music by bernard herrmann.
visitor's rating:
Load more items (45 more in this list)