My Movie Highlights of 1997
Sort by:
Showing 29 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Masterpiece
9,5-10 points
Add items to section
Superb
8,5-9,25 points
Add items to section
Very good/exciting
7,75-8,25 points
Add items to section
Good
The 10 best movies which I rated with 7 points (7,25-7,5).
My ratings:
10 (9,5-10) - Masterpiece
9 (8,5-9,25) - Superb
8 (7,75-8,25) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,25-7,5) - good/entertaining
(7,0) - average
6 (6,0-6,75) - below average, boring
5 (5,0-5,75) - extremely boring
4 (4,0-4,75) - trash movie
3 (3,0-3,75) - ultra trash
2 (2,0-2,75) - ultra trash²
1 (1,0-1,75) - ultra trash³
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 1996 | 1998 ⟹
10 (9,5-10) - Masterpiece
9 (8,5-9,25) - Superb
8 (7,75-8,25) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,25-7,5) - good/entertaining
(7,0) - average
6 (6,0-6,75) - below average, boring
5 (5,0-5,75) - extremely boring
4 (4,0-4,75) - trash movie
3 (3,0-3,75) - ultra trash
2 (2,0-2,75) - ultra trash²
1 (1,0-1,75) - ultra trash³
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 1996 | 1998 ⟹
Added to
20 votes
Anautix' Movie Highlights
(33 lists)list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
People who voted for this also voted for
Alicia Fox
Stan Laurel And Oliver Hardy's Silent Shorts_1
Collective Soul : 8 Alternative Rock Classic's
Esther Williams And Van Johnson's Pictorial_2
Walter Beach Humphrey's Gallery
Porsche models
Esther Williams' Magazine Ads
Lenci's Ceramics_2
Cigarette Cards: Girls From The Shows (1935)
Drinks in Movies
Marcello Dudovich' "Simplicissimus" Artworks_4
"War" Playlist
Stan Laurel And Oliver Hardy's Talking Shorts_2
Wilmot Enterprises' "Hi-Life"_1962/1963
Favorite Images of Harry Houdini
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' favourite Movies Worldwide
Anautix' favourite Nordic Films
My Movie Highlights of 2007
Anautix' favourite films of the BeNeLux
Movies set in the Middle Ages
My Movie Highlights of 2004
My Movie Highlights of 2006