My Movie Highlights of 2004
Sort by:
Showing 40 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Masterpiece
10 points
Add items to section
Superb
9,0-9,5 points
Add items to section
Very good/exciting
8,0-8,5 points
Many years I refused to watch the Harry Potter movies, because I didn't like the hype about the books and thought the movies are for children only. But finally I gave it a chance and started with the third movie "Prisoner of Azkaban" (I skipped the first two movies where I suppose it's really more for children).
I liked this movie very much and I'm glad I watched it - nice effects, cinematography, atmosphere and story.
my rating: 8,5
I liked this movie very much and I'm glad I watched it - nice effects, cinematography, atmosphere and story.
my rating: 8,5
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
7 points
The best movies which I rated with 7 points (7,0-7,5).
Add items to section
Queue
I will watch these movies later.
My ratings:
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2003 | 2005 ⟹
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2003 | 2005 ⟹
Added to
20 votes
Anautix' Movie Highlights
(33 lists)list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
People who voted for this also voted for
Alicia Fox
Cigarette Cards: Life on Board a Man of War (1905)
Marcello Dudovich' Postcards_1
Actresses And Models_31_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s
"La Domenica del Corriere"_17
DC Comics' "Jerry Lewis"_1957/1958
David Zentner's "Caper"_1958/1959
Favorite Paul Simon Songs
Dell's "I Love Lucy Comics" Gallery
Photomovie : 300
Triumph : 8 Hard Rock & Metal Classic's
Marcello Dudovich' Gallery
McClelland Barclay's Gallery
Bud Abbott And Lou Costello's Adventure Comedies
♫ A little bit of '84
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' Music Lists
Anautix' favourite French Films (since 1990)
My Movie Highlights of 2013
My Movie Highlights of 2006
Best German Actors in History
My favourite Computer-Animated Movies
Movies set in the 1940s